funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Vetiver Network

EIN 54-1778296 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE C300

The Vetiver Network of San Antonio, TX (EIN 54-1778296) reported 2 grants paid totaling $9,597 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,597

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$9,597

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Vetiver Network, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pacific Engage Trust BoardUSamba, Okea Central1$5,5872023
Umoja NaUKitale, Trans Nzoia1$4,0102023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Vetiver Network
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Pacific Engage Trust Board Samba, Okea CentralU$5,587paidThis grant is for scaling up eco-system-based adaptations in Guadalcanal Solomon Islands.202430929349100003
2023Umoja Na Kitale, Trans NzoiaU$4,010paidSupport the use of Vetiver Grass Technology VGT with the purpose of improving the resilience of communities to climate change and improving their quality of life through: First the development of Regenerative Agriculture with VGT RAV as a critical component for on farm soil and water conservation and improving soil health with the objective of farming sustainably; and Second embedding VGT into farming systems for stabilizing and protecting farmland infrastructure and water supplies and for producing and marketing vetiver plant material for use by other farmers and business public entities.202430929349100003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202430929349100003

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541778296.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.