Grants paid by The National Center for Construction Edu and Research Ltd
EIN 54-1779583 · Alachua, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J220
The National Center for Construction Edu and Research Ltd of Alachua, FL (EIN 54-1779583) reported 17 grants paid totaling $380,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$380,500
17 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $70,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $185,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $75,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The National Center for Construction Edu and Research Ltd, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agc Education & Research Foundation 52-6083465 | A | Arlington, VA | 4 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Abc Inc 52-0579380 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Folds of Honor Foundation 75-3240683 | A | Owasso, OK | 3 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| Construction Educ Fdn of Ga Inc 58-2062862 | A | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| National Technical Honor Society 57-0787093 | A | Flat Rock, NC | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Jlg Industries Inc 25-1199382 | A | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $10,500 | 2022 |
| Dallas College Foundation Inc 23-7326612 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Florida Credit Union 59-0773154 | A | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | National Technical Honor Society Flat Rock, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601359349310820 |
| 2024 | National Technical Honor Society Flat Rock, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202532349349300618 |
| 2023 | Agc Education & Research Foundation Arlington, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202520349349300807 |
| 2023 | National Technical Honor Society Flat Rock, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202520349349300807 |
| 2022 | Construction Educ Fdn of Ga Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHOP | 202400379349301145 |
| 2022 | Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400379349301145 |
| 2022 | Agc Education & Research Foundation Arlington, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400379349301145 |
| 2022 | Jlg Industries Inc Hagerstown, MD | A | $10,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202400379349301145 |
| 2021 | Abc Inc Washington, DC | A | $100,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320459349301237 |
| 2021 | Construction Educ Fdn of Ga Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHOP | 202320459349301237 |
| 2021 | Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320459349301237 |
| 2021 | Agc Education & Research Foundation Arlington, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320459349301237 |
| 2021 | Florida Credit Union Gainesville, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320459349301237 |
| 2021 | Dallas College Foundation Inc Dallas, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202320459349301237 |
| 2020 | Agc Education & Research Foundation Arlington, VA | A | $40,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202133199349315388 |
| 2020 | Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202133199349315388 |
| 2020 | National Technical Honor Society Flat Rock, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202133199349315388 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601359349310820 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532349349300618 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520349349300807 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400379349301145 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202320459349301237 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133199349315388 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541779583.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.