funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Thomas R and Barbara-Lyn B Morris Foundation

EIN 54-1846703 · Henrico, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Thomas R and Barbara-Lyn B Morris Foundation of Henrico, VA (EIN 54-1846703) reported 5 grants paid totaling $650 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$650

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$150
20201$100
20221$100
20231$100
20241$200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Thomas R and Barbara-Lyn B Morris Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Salvation ArmyURichmond, VA5$6502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Thomas R and Barbara-Lyn B Morris Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Salvation Army Richmond, VAU$200paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202513189349103021
2023Salvation Army Richmond, VAU$100paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202403189349101005
2022Salvation Army Richmond, VAU$100paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202303179349103820
2020Salvation Army Richmond, VAU$100paidGENERAL202112849349100611
2018Salvation Army Richmond, VAU$150paidGENERAL201903009349100255

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513189349103021
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403189349101005
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303179349103820
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112849349100611
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201903009349100255

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541846703.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.