funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Alexandria Library Foundation Inc

EIN 54-1875224 · Alexandria, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20

Alexandria Library Foundation Inc of Alexandria, VA (EIN 54-1875224) reported 3 grants paid totaling $117,346 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$117,346

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$15,990
20221$37,976
20251$63,380

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Alexandria Library Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alexandria Library 54-6000010AAlexandria, VA3$117,3462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alexandria Library Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Alexandria Library Alexandria, VAA$63,380paidLIBRARY PROGRAMS RESOURCES MATERIALS AND TRAINING202641749349300004
2022Alexandria Library Alexandria, VAA$37,976paidsoftware, events, trainings202301999349300900
2021Alexandria Library Alexandria, VAA$15,990paidSoftware databases202201369349306305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641749349300004
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301999349300900
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201369349306305

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541875224.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.