funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Henrico Education Foundation Inc

EIN 54-1893274 · Henrico, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Henrico Education Foundation Inc of Henrico, VA (EIN 54-1893274) reported 9 grants paid totaling $7,976,759 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,976,759

9 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,237,817
20191$1,163,587
20211$2,863,022
20221$1,608,140
20231$157,902
20242$756,909
20252$189,382

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Henrico Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Henrico County Public SchoolsUHenrico, VA7$7,809,6982025
Coderva Regional High SchoolURichmond, VA2$167,0612025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henrico Education Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Henrico County Public Schools Henrico, VAU$135,254paidGRANTS AND AWARDS202621219349301817
2025Coderva Regional High School Richmond, VAU$54,128paidSUPPORT THE MAGNET SCHOOL'S MISSION202621219349301817
2024Henrico County Public Schools Henrico, VAU$643,976paidGRANTS AND AWARDS202531349349306618
2024Coderva Regional High School Richmond, VAU$112,933paidSUPPORT THE MAGNET SCHOOL'S MISSION202531349349306618
2023Henrico County Public Schools Henrico, VAU$157,902paidGRANTS AND AWARDS202431369349304353
2022Henrico County Public Schools Henrico, VAU$1,608,140paidGRANTS AND AWARDS202331359349313393
2021Henrico County Public Schools Henrico, VAU$2,863,022paidGRANT AND AWARDS202221369349308152
2019Henrico County Public Schools Henrico, VAU$1,163,587paidGRANT AND AWARDS202041349349302419
2018Henrico County Public Schools Henrico, VAU$1,237,817paidGRANT AND AWARDS201901359349302575

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621219349301817
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531349349306618
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431369349304353
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349313393
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202221369349308152
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202041349349302419
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901359349302575

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541893274.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.