funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Margaret Williams Kunzelman Memorial Fund

EIN 54-1958568 · Danville, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A11

Margaret Williams Kunzelman Memorial Fund of Danville, VA (EIN 54-1958568) reported 4 grants paid totaling $116,675 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$116,675

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$28,415
20221$23,883
20231$26,961
20241$37,416

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Margaret Williams Kunzelman Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sacred Heart Church 54-0506474ADanville, VA4$116,6752024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Margaret Williams Kunzelman Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Sacred Heart Church Danville, VAA$37,416paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO202513209349300146
2023Sacred Heart Church Danville, VAA$26,961paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO202423189349305977
2022Sacred Heart Church Danville, VAA$23,883paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO202313149349304786
2020Sacred Heart Church Danville, VAA$28,415paidPROVIDE SUPPORT TO202103169349306830

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513209349300146
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202423189349305977
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313149349304786
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103169349306830

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541958568.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.