funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by The Penrod Foundation

EIN 54-1969024 · Virginia Bch, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

The Penrod Foundation of Virginia Bch, VA (EIN 54-1969024) reported 5 grants paid totaling $166,600 to 5 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$166,600

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20255$166,600

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Penrod Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
William a Hunton YMCA 54-0663046CNorfolk, VA1$150,0002025
ClmscUVirginia Beach, VA1$6,0002025
An Achievable Dream 54-1621932BNewport News, VA1$5,0002025
Hope Health Action 27-5034947BBethlehem, PA1$5,0002025
St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church 54-1165146BVirginia Beach, VA1$6002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Penrod Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025William a Hunton YMCA Norfolk, VAC$150,000paidProgram Services202611329349103501
2025Clmsc Virginia Beach, VAU$6,000paidProgram Services202611329349103501
2025Hope Health Action Bethlehem, PAB$5,000paidProgram Services202611329349103501
2025An Achievable Dream Newport News, VAB$5,000paidProgram Services202611329349103501
2025St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church Virginia Beach, VAB$600paidProgram Services202611329349103501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611329349103501

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541969024.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.