Grants paid by Hollymar Foundation Inc
EIN 54-1980386 · Middleburg, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Hollymar Foundation Inc of Middleburg, VA (EIN 54-1980386) reported 16 grants paid totaling $20,083 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$20,083
16 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $6,855 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $10,100 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,200 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $1,303 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $425 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $200 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Hollymar Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Chi Foundation 36-2208386 | B | Evanston, IL | 3 | $11,500 | 2023 |
| Loudoun Hunt Pony Club 54-6054777 | C | Paeonian Springs, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Colonial Beach Foundation 75-3182454 | B | Colonial Beach, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Middleburg Comm Charter School 46-4557296 | C | Middleburg, VA | 2 | $700 | 2023 |
| Emmanuel Church 54-1098677 | C | Middleburg, VA | 1 | $600 | 2022 |
| US Pony Club | U | Lexington, KY | 2 | $475 | 2024 |
| Multiple Myeloma Foundation 06-1504413 | D | Norwalk, CT | 1 | $255 | 2018 |
| Kings College 24-0804602 | C | Wilkes Barre, PA | 1 | $200 | 2025 |
| Melanoma Research Foundation 76-0514428 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $103 | 2023 |
| Loudoun Cat Coalition | U | Leesburg, VA | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Gscnc Troop 345 Girl Scouts | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $100 | 2019 |
| Lake Harriet Elementary School PTA | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kings College Wilkes Barre, PA | C | $200 | paid | General Donation | 202641359349103729 |
| 2024 | US Pony Club Lexington, KY | U | $375 | paid | General Donation | 202531549349100008 |
| 2024 | Lake Harriet Elementary School PTA Minneapolis, MN | U | $50 | paid | General Donation | 202531549349100008 |
| 2023 | Sigma Chi Foundation Evanston, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | General Donation | 202440329349100804 |
| 2023 | Middleburg Comm Charter School Middleburg, VA | C | $200 | paid | General Donation | 202440329349100804 |
| 2023 | Melanoma Research Foundation Washington, DC | B | $103 | paid | General Donation | 202440329349100804 |
| 2022 | Emmanuel Church Middleburg, VA | C | $600 | paid | General Donation | 202301039349100705 |
| 2022 | Middleburg Comm Charter School Middleburg, VA | C | $500 | paid | General Donation | 202301039349100705 |
| 2022 | US Pony Club Lexington, KY | U | $100 | paid | General Donation | 202301039349100705 |
| 2019 | Sigma Chi Foundation Evanston, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | General Donation | 202011709349100206 |
| 2019 | Gscnc Troop 345 Girl Scouts Washington, DC | U | $100 | paid | General Donation | 202011709349100206 |
| 2018 | Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Paeonian Springs, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | General Donation | 201921359349100427 |
| 2018 | Colonial Beach Foundation Colonial Beach, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | General Donation | 201921359349100427 |
| 2018 | Sigma Chi Foundation Evanston, IL | B | $500 | paid | General Donation | 201921359349100427 |
| 2018 | Multiple Myeloma Foundation Norwalk, CT | D | $255 | paid | General Donation | 201921359349100427 |
| 2018 | Loudoun Cat Coalition Leesburg, VA | U | $100 | paid | General Donation | 201921359349100427 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641359349103729 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531549349100008 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440329349100804 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301039349100705 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011709349100206 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921359349100427 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541980386.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.