funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Community Futures Foundation and Subsidiaries

EIN 54-1981307 · Richmond, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E50

Community Futures Foundation and Subsidiaries of Richmond, VA (EIN 54-1981307) reported 6 grants paid totaling $208,301 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$208,301

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$136,501
20211$40,000
20231$31,800

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Community Futures Foundation and Subsidiaries, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Interactive Voice Applications Inc 75-2551016ADallas, TX3$111,8002023
Vcu 54-6001758ARichmond, VA1$43,8712019
University of Massachusetts 04-3167352AWorcester, MA1$40,2242019
Side by Side Brain Injury Clubhouse 58-2448708AStone Mountain, GA1$12,4062019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Community Futures Foundation and Subsidiaries
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Interactive Voice Applications Inc Dallas, TXA$31,800paidDATA ANALYSIS202323059349303122
2021Interactive Voice Applications Inc Dallas, TXA$40,000paidDATA ANALYSIS202122889349300822
2019Vcu Richmond, VAA$43,871paidRESEARCH201942739349301254
2019University of Massachusetts Worcester, MAA$40,224paidRESEARCH201942739349301254
2019Interactive Voice Applications Inc Dallas, TXA$40,000paidRESEARCH201942739349301254
2019Side by Side Brain Injury Clubhouse Stone Mountain, GAA$12,406paidRESEARCH201942739349301254

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323059349303122
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202122889349300822
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201942739349301254

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541981307.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.