Grants paid by Cullen Family Foundation
EIN 54-2015021 · Stone Harbor, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Cullen Family Foundation of Stone Harbor, NJ (EIN 54-2015021) reported 40 grants paid totaling $275,000 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$275,000
40 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 14 | $55,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $66,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $49,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $47,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $58,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Cullen Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaumont School | U | Cleveland Heights, OH | 4 | $105,000 | 2023 |
| Eisenhower Medical Center 95-6130458 | B | Rancho Mirage, CA | 3 | $57,500 | 2024 |
| Martha's Village Kitchen 33-0777892 | C | Indio, CA | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Chatham Day School 13-7100017 | B | Chatham, NJ | 2 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Benedictine High School | U | Paterson, NJ | 3 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Delbarton School 33-4459344 | C | Morristown, NJ | 2 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Desert Community Foundation 95-4725924 | B | Palm Desert, CA | 2 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Cleveland Family Center for Childre | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| St Ignatius Church | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| University of Rutgers | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Xavier College Prep 71-0908497 | D | Palm Desert, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Emergency Assistance Foundation 45-1813056 | B | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Foundation for Gender Specific 84-1705022 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| Special Forces Scholarship Fund 27-5458794 | B | Fayetville, NC | 2 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| Thompson Senior Center | U | Woodstock, VT | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Catholic Charities 53-0196620 | C | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Lucille Packard Childrens Hospital | U | Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Pmc the Jimmy Fund | U | Needham, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Pmc the Jimmy Fund | U | Kenilworth, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Pmc the Fund | U | Kenilworth, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Michael J Fox Foundation 82-4974201 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| The Jimmy Fund | U | Brookline, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Center for Hope | U | Scotch Plains, NJ | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Stone Harbor Volunteer Fire Co 21-6018126 | C | Stone Harbor, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| St Ignatius Church | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eisenhower Medical Center Rancho Mirage, CA | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202513219349108811 |
| 2024 | Martha's Village Kitchen Indio, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202513219349108811 |
| 2024 | Desert Community Foundation Palm Desert, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202513219349108811 |
| 2024 | Benedictine High School Paterson, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP | 202513219349108811 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Family Center for Childre Cleveland, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202513219349108811 |
| 2023 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202433229349100203 |
| 2023 | Eisenhower Medical Center Rancho Mirage, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202433229349100203 |
| 2023 | Martha's Village Kitchen Indio, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202433229349100203 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Family Center for Childre Cleveland, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202433229349100203 |
| 2023 | Foundation for Gender Special Medic New York, NY | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202433229349100203 |
| 2023 | Pmc the Jimmy Fund Kenilworth, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202433229349100203 |
| 2022 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202323199349109237 |
| 2022 | Martha's Village Kitchen Indio, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202323199349109237 |
| 2022 | University of Rutgers New Brunswick, NJ | U | $5,000 | paid | ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP | 202323199349109237 |
| 2022 | Desert Community Foundation Palm Desert, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202323199349109237 |
| 2022 | Chatham Day School Chatham, NJ | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202323199349109237 |
| 2022 | Lucille Packard Childrens Hospital Palo Alto, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202323199349109237 |
| 2022 | Benedictine High School Paterson, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202323199349109237 |
| 2022 | Pmc the Fund Kenilworth, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202323199349109237 |
| 2022 | St Ignatius Church Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202323199349109237 |
| 2020 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202102779349100220 |
| 2020 | Delbarton School Morristown, NJ | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202102779349100220 |
| 2020 | Chatham Day School Chatham, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202102779349100220 |
| 2020 | Benedictine High School Paterson, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202102779349100220 |
| 2020 | The Jimmy Fund Brookline, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202102779349100220 |
| 2020 | Special Forces Scholarship Fund Fayetteville, NC | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202102779349100220 |
| 2018 | Beaumont School Cleveland Heights, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Eisenhower Medical Center Rancho Mirage, CA | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Emergency Assistance Foundation West Palm Beach, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | St Ignatius Church New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Xavier College Prep Palm Desert, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Thompson Senior Center Woodstock, VT | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Catholic Charities Alexandria, VA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Special Forces Scholarship Fund Fayetville, NC | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Foundation for Gender Specific New York, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Delbarton School Morristown, NJ | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Michael J Fox Foundation New York, NY | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Pmc the Jimmy Fund Needham, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Center for Hope Scotch Plains, NJ | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
| 2018 | Stone Harbor Volunteer Fire Co Stone Harbor, NJ | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 201921449349100202 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349108811 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433229349100203 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349109237 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102779349100220 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921449349100202 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/542015021.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.