Grants paid by Lagos Family Foundation
EIN 54-2015119 · Richmond, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Lagos Family Foundation of Richmond, VA (EIN 54-2015119) reported 41 grants paid totaling $116,750 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$116,750
41 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $18,600 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $17,400 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $15,500 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $46,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $8,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $4,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Lagos Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Hospital Foundation | U | Richmond, VA | 6 | $43,000 | 2023 |
| Veritas School | U | Richmond, VA | 3 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Full Circle Grief Center 26-3324192 | C | Richmond, VA | 5 | $11,100 | 2023 |
| YMCA | U | Richmond, VA | 4 | $10,100 | 2021 |
| Make-a-Wish Foundation | U | Phoenix, AZ | 7 | $8,800 | 2024 |
| St Jude Childrens Hospital 62-0646012 | D | Memphis, TN | 6 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| High Point University | U | High Point, NC | 2 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| John Rolfe YMCA | U | Richmond, VA | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Virginia Museum of Fine Arts 54-6001804 | B | Richmond, VA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Tunnels to Towers Foundation | U | Staten Island, NY | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| St Marys Hospital Foundation 52-1257670 | D | Richmond, VA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| St Masry's Episcopal Church | U | Speed, NC | 1 | $300 | 2018 |
| Corolla Fire and Rescue Foundation 46-2712480 | B | Corolla, NC | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Tuckahoe Women's Club 54-1794740 | B | Richmond, VA | 1 | $200 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | John Rolfe YMCA Richmond, VA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503219349101465 |
| 2024 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503219349101465 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503219349101465 |
| 2024 | Tunnels to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NY | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503219349101465 |
| 2024 | Corolla Fire and Rescue Foundation Corolla, NC | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202503219349101465 |
| 2023 | Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VA | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443199349102259 |
| 2023 | John Rolfe YMCA Richmond, VA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443199349102259 |
| 2023 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443199349102259 |
| 2023 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443199349102259 |
| 2023 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443199349102259 |
| 2022 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311079349101021 |
| 2022 | High Point University High Point, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311079349101021 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311079349101021 |
| 2022 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311079349101021 |
| 2021 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221059349100702 |
| 2021 | Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VA | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221059349100702 |
| 2021 | YMCA Richmond, VA | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221059349100702 |
| 2021 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221059349100702 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221059349100702 |
| 2020 | Veritas School Richmond, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349103560 |
| 2020 | Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VA | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349103560 |
| 2020 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349103560 |
| 2020 | High Point University High Point, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349103560 |
| 2020 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349103560 |
| 2020 | YMCA Richmond, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349103560 |
| 2020 | St Marys Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349103560 |
| 2019 | Veritas School Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031049349100123 |
| 2019 | YMCA Richmond, VA | U | $3,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031049349100123 |
| 2019 | Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031049349100123 |
| 2019 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031049349100123 |
| 2019 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031049349100123 |
| 2019 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031049349100123 |
| 2019 | Tuckahoe Women's Club Richmond, VA | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202031049349100123 |
| 2018 | Veritas School Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921919349100507 |
| 2018 | YMCA Richmond, VA | U | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921919349100507 |
| 2018 | Virginia Museum of Fine Arts Richmond, VA | B | $2,000 | paid | FINE ART & FLOWERS | 201921919349100507 |
| 2018 | Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VA | C | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921919349100507 |
| 2018 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921919349100507 |
| 2018 | St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921919349100507 |
| 2018 | Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZ | U | $800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921919349100507 |
| 2018 | St Masry's Episcopal Church Speed, NC | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921919349100507 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503219349101465 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443199349102259 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311079349101021 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221059349100702 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101259349103560 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031049349100123 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921919349100507 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/542015119.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.