funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Lagos Family Foundation

EIN 54-2015119 · Richmond, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Lagos Family Foundation of Richmond, VA (EIN 54-2015119) reported 41 grants paid totaling $116,750 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$116,750

41 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$18,600
20197$17,400
20207$15,500
20215$46,500
20224$6,000
20235$8,000
20245$4,750

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Lagos Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Childrens Hospital FoundationURichmond, VA6$43,0002023
Veritas SchoolURichmond, VA3$25,0002020
Full Circle Grief Center 26-3324192CRichmond, VA5$11,1002023
YMCAURichmond, VA4$10,1002021
Make-a-Wish FoundationUPhoenix, AZ7$8,8002024
St Jude Childrens Hospital 62-0646012DMemphis, TN6$7,0002024
High Point UniversityUHigh Point, NC2$4,0002022
John Rolfe YMCAURichmond, VA2$4,0002024
Virginia Museum of Fine Arts 54-6001804BRichmond, VA1$2,0002018
Tunnels to Towers FoundationUStaten Island, NY1$5002024
St Marys Hospital Foundation 52-1257670DRichmond, VA1$5002020
St Masry's Episcopal ChurchUSpeed, NC1$3002018
Corolla Fire and Rescue Foundation 46-2712480BCorolla, NC1$2502024
Tuckahoe Women's Club 54-1794740BRichmond, VA1$2002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lagos Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024John Rolfe YMCA Richmond, VAU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202503219349101465
2024Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202503219349101465
2024St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202503219349101465
2024Tunnels to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202503219349101465
2024Corolla Fire and Rescue Foundation Corolla, NCB$250paidGENERAL OPERATING202503219349101465
2023Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VAC$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202443199349102259
2023John Rolfe YMCA Richmond, VAU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202443199349102259
2023Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202443199349102259
2023Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202443199349102259
2023St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202443199349102259
2022Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311079349101021
2022High Point University High Point, NCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311079349101021
2022St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311079349101021
2022Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311079349101021
2021Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221059349100702
2021Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VAC$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221059349100702
2021YMCA Richmond, VAU$3,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202221059349100702
2021Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221059349100702
2021St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TND$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221059349100702
2020Veritas School Richmond, VAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103560
2020Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VAC$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103560
2020Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103560
2020High Point University High Point, NCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103560
2020Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103560
2020YMCA Richmond, VAU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103560
2020St Marys Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAD$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103560
2019Veritas School Richmond, VAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031049349100123
2019YMCA Richmond, VAU$3,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202031049349100123
2019Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VAC$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031049349100123
2019Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031049349100123
2019Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031049349100123
2019St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031049349100123
2019Tuckahoe Women's Club Richmond, VAB$200paidGENERAL OPERATING202031049349100123
2018Veritas School Richmond, VAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201921919349100507
2018YMCA Richmond, VAU$2,400paidGENERAL OPERATING201921919349100507
2018Virginia Museum of Fine Arts Richmond, VAB$2,000paidFINE ART & FLOWERS201921919349100507
2018Full Circle Grief Center Richmond, VAC$1,100paidGENERAL OPERATING201921919349100507
2018Childrens Hospital Foundation Richmond, VAU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201921919349100507
2018St Jude Children's Hospital Memphis, TND$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201921919349100507
2018Make-a-Wish Foundation Phoenix, AZU$800paidGENERAL OPERATING201921919349100507
2018St Masry's Episcopal Church Speed, NCU$300paidGENERAL OPERATING201921919349100507

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503219349101465
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443199349102259
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311079349101021
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221059349100702
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349103560
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031049349100123
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921919349100507

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/542015119.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.