Grants paid by Robinson Farmer Cox Associates Educational Foundation
EIN 54-2016551 · Charlottesvle, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Robinson Farmer Cox Associates Educational Foundation of Charlottesvle, VA (EIN 54-2016551) reported 31 grants paid totaling $70,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$70,000
31 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $9,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $17,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $17,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $18,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Robinson Farmer Cox Associates Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jmu Foundation | U | Harrisonburg, VA | 4 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Svcc Educational Foundation | U | Alberta, VA | 6 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Pvcc Educational Foundation | U | Charlottesville, VA | 6 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Wcc Educational Foundation | U | Wytheville, VA | 6 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Lfcc Educational Foundation | U | Middletown, VA | 4 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Lrcc Educational Foundation | U | Middletown, VA | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Germanna Cc Foundation | U | Locust Grove, VA | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Radford University Foundation 23-7219782 | C | Radford, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jmu Foundation Harrisonburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | FELLOWSHIP | 202543179349101759 |
| 2024 | Wcc Educational Foundation Wytheville, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202543179349101759 |
| 2024 | Pvcc Educational Foundation Charlottesville, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202543179349101759 |
| 2024 | Svcc Educational Foundation Alberta, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202543179349101759 |
| 2024 | Germanna Cc Foundation Locust Grove, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202543179349101759 |
| 2024 | Lrcc Educational Foundation Middletown, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202543179349101759 |
| 2024 | Radford University Foundation Radford, VA | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202543179349101759 |
| 2023 | Jmu Foundation Harrisonburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | FELLOWSHIP | 202411369349101906 |
| 2023 | Svcc Educational Foundation Alberta, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411369349101906 |
| 2023 | Germanna Cc Foundation Locust Grove, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411369349101906 |
| 2023 | Wcc Educational Foundation Wytheville, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411369349101906 |
| 2023 | Lrcc Educational Foundation Middletown, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411369349101906 |
| 2023 | Pvcc Educational Foundation Charlottesville, VA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411369349101906 |
| 2022 | Jmu Foundation Harrisonburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | FELLOWSHIP | 202343179349100834 |
| 2022 | Svcc Educational Foundation Alberta, VA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202343179349100834 |
| 2022 | Lfcc Educational Foundation Middletown, VA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202343179349100834 |
| 2022 | Wcc Educational Foundation Wytheville, VA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202343179349100834 |
| 2022 | Pvcc Educational Foundation Charlottesville, VA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202343179349100834 |
| 2020 | Jmu Foundation Harrisonburg, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | FELLOWSHIP | 202103199349100035 |
| 2020 | Svcc Educational Foundation Alberta, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103199349100035 |
| 2020 | Pvcc Educational Foundation Charlottesville, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103199349100035 |
| 2020 | Wcc Educational Foundation Wytheville, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103199349100035 |
| 2020 | Lfcc Educational Foundation Middletown, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103199349100035 |
| 2019 | Pvcc Educational Foundation Charlottesville, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202042039349100004 |
| 2019 | Svcc Educational Foundation Alberta, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202042039349100004 |
| 2019 | Wcc Educational Foundation Wytheville, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202042039349100004 |
| 2019 | Lfcc Educational Foundation Middletown, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202042039349100004 |
| 2018 | Svcc Educational Foundation Alberta, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201902749349100405 |
| 2018 | Pvcc Educational Foundation Charlottesville, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201902749349100405 |
| 2018 | Lfcc Educational Foundation Middletown, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201902749349100405 |
| 2018 | Wcc Educational Foundation Wytheville, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201902749349100405 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543179349101759 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411369349101906 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349100834 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349100035 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202042039349100004 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902749349100405 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/542016551.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.