funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Mary Frances Cooper TR Ua for Unity Presbyterian Church

EIN 54-2025369 · Danville, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Mary Frances Cooper TR Ua for Unity Presbyterian Church of Danville, VA (EIN 54-2025369) reported 8 grants paid totaling $413,932 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$413,932

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$30,000
20191$62,649
20201$47,474
20211$55,360
20221$51,649
20231$50,106
20241$57,079
20251$59,615

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Mary Frances Cooper TR Ua for Unity Presbyterian Church, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Unity Presbyterian ChurchUDanville, VA7$383,9322025
Shelton Memorial Presbyterian ChurchUDanville, VA1$30,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mary Frances Cooper TR Ua for Unity Presbyterian Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Unity Presbyterian Church Danville, VAU$59,615paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202631329349101668
2024Unity Presbyterian Church Danville, VAU$57,079paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202500779349100900
2023Unity Presbyterian Church Danville, VAU$50,106paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202430749349100138
2022Unity Presbyterian Church Danville, VAU$51,649paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202321219349103372
2021Unity Presbyterian Church Danville, VAU$55,360paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202211299349103031
2020Unity Presbyterian Church Danville, VAU$47,474paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202110929349100606
2019Unity Presbyterian Church Danville, VAU$62,649paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202000729349100800
2018Shelton Memorial Presbyterian Church Danville, VAU$30,000paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT201920609349100107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631329349101668
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500779349100900
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430749349100138
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349103372
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211299349103031
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202110929349100606
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202000729349100800
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201920609349100107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/542025369.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.