Grants paid by Heathrow Women's Club Charities Inc
EIN 54-2107195 · Lake Mary, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21
Heathrow Women's Club Charities Inc of Lake Mary, FL (EIN 54-2107195) reported 32 grants paid totaling $515,450 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $15,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$515,450
32 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
8 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$15,000
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $102,600 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $53,165 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $55,220 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $67,430 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $67,610 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $52,695 | $15,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $99,230 | — |
| 2026 | 2 | $17,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Heathrow Women's Club Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safe House of Seminole 42-1546481 | D | Lake Monroe, FL | 7 | $177,705 | 2025 |
| Friends of Abused Children | U | Altamonte Springs, FL | 7 | $132,765 | 2025 |
| The Foundation for Seminole Co Public Schools | U | Sanford, FL | 4 | $55,000 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch | U | Sanford, FL | 4 | $51,250 | 2025 |
| Boys &girls Club of Central Florida | U | Sanford, FL | 3 | $51,000 | 2021 |
| Foundation for the Seminole County 92-1131872 | D | Sanford, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2026 |
| Foundation for the Seminole County Public Schools | U | Sanford, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Hearts Hands and Hope 81-2669649 | C | Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $12,500 | 2019 |
| Boys Girls Club of Central Fl - W | U | Sanford, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2026 |
| One Bahamas Fund | U | Windermere, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Orlandi Health | U | Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Tools 4 Seminole Schools | U | Sanford, FL | 1 | $730 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Foundation for the Seminole County Sanford, FL | D | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202621919349100502 |
| 2026 | Boys Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202621919349100502 |
| 2025 | Safe House of Seminole Lake Monroe, FL | D | $55,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202541689349100504 |
| 2025 | Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FL | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202541689349100504 |
| 2025 | Foundation for the Seminole County Public Schools Sanford, FL | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202541689349100504 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FL | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202541689349100504 |
| 2025 | Orlandi Health Lake Mary, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202541689349100504 |
| 2025 | Tools 4 Seminole Schools Sanford, FL | U | $730 | paid | GENERAL | 202541689349100504 |
| 2024 | Safe House of Seminole Lake Monroe, FL | D | $24,695 | paid | GENERAL | 202441939349100104 |
| 2024 | Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FL | U | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202441939349100104 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FL | U | $15,000 | approved, future | GENERAL | 202441939349100104 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FL | U | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202441939349100104 |
| 2023 | Safe House of Seminole Lake Monroe, FL | D | $23,750 | paid | GENERAL | 202341939349100409 |
| 2023 | Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FL | U | $22,110 | paid | GENERAL | 202341939349100409 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FL | U | $21,750 | paid | GENERAL | 202341939349100409 |
| 2022 | Safe House of Seminole Lake Monroe, FL | D | $17,950 | paid | GENERAL | 202221929349101022 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FL | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202221929349101022 |
| 2022 | The Foundation for Seminole Co Public Schools Sanford, FL | U | $16,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202221929349101022 |
| 2022 | Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FL | U | $16,480 | paid | GENERAL | 202221929349101022 |
| 2021 | Safe House of Seminole Lake Mary, FL | D | $14,720 | paid | GENERAL | 202111729349101001 |
| 2021 | Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FL | U | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202111729349101001 |
| 2021 | The Foundation for Seminole Co Public Schools Sanford, FL | U | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202111729349101001 |
| 2021 | Boys &girls Club of Central Florida Sanford, FL | U | $13,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202111729349101001 |
| 2020 | Safe House of Seminole Lake Mary, FL | D | $14,090 | paid | GENERAL | 202041779349100824 |
| 2020 | Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FL | U | $13,075 | paid | GENERAL | 202041779349100824 |
| 2020 | The Foundation for Seminole Co Public Schools Sanford, FL | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202041779349100824 |
| 2020 | Boys &girls Club of Central Florida Sanford, FL | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202041779349100824 |
| 2020 | One Bahamas Fund Windermere, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202041779349100824 |
| 2019 | Safe House of Seminole Lake Mary, FL | D | $27,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201932319349100203 |
| 2019 | Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FL | U | $25,100 | paid | GENERAL | 201932319349100203 |
| 2019 | Boys &girls Club of Central Florida Sanford, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201932319349100203 |
| 2019 | The Foundation for Seminole Co Public Schools Sanford, FL | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201932319349100203 |
| 2019 | Hearts Hands and Hope Lake Mary, FL | C | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201932319349100203 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-05-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202621919349100502 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541689349100504 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202441939349100104 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341939349100409 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221929349101022 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111729349101001 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041779349100824 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932319349100203 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/542107195.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.