funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Heathrow Women's Club Charities Inc

EIN 54-2107195 · Lake Mary, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

Heathrow Women's Club Charities Inc of Lake Mary, FL (EIN 54-2107195) reported 32 grants paid totaling $515,450 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $15,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$515,450

32 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$15,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$102,600
20205$53,165
20214$55,220
20224$67,430
20233$67,610
20243$52,695$15,000
20256$99,230
20262$17,500

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Heathrow Women's Club Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Safe House of Seminole 42-1546481DLake Monroe, FL7$177,7052025
Friends of Abused ChildrenUAltamonte Springs, FL7$132,7652025
The Foundation for Seminole Co Public SchoolsUSanford, FL4$55,0002022
Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford BranchUSanford, FL4$51,2502025
Boys &girls Club of Central FloridaUSanford, FL3$51,0002021
Foundation for the Seminole County 92-1131872DSanford, FL1$15,0002026
Foundation for the Seminole County Public SchoolsUSanford, FL1$15,0002025
Hearts Hands and Hope 81-2669649CLake Mary, FL1$12,5002019
Boys Girls Club of Central Fl - WUSanford, FL1$2,5002026
One Bahamas FundUWindermere, FL1$1,0002020
Orlandi HealthULake Mary, FL1$1,0002025
Tools 4 Seminole SchoolsUSanford, FL1$7302025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Heathrow Women's Club Charities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Foundation for the Seminole County Sanford, FLD$15,000paidGENERAL202621919349100502
2026Boys Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford, FLU$2,500paidGENERAL202621919349100502
2025Safe House of Seminole Lake Monroe, FLD$55,000paidGENERAL202541689349100504
2025Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FLU$20,000paidGENERAL202541689349100504
2025Foundation for the Seminole County Public Schools Sanford, FLU$15,000paidGENERAL202541689349100504
2025Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FLU$7,500paidGENERAL202541689349100504
2025Orlandi Health Lake Mary, FLU$1,000paidGENERAL202541689349100504
2025Tools 4 Seminole Schools Sanford, FLU$730paidGENERAL202541689349100504
2024Safe House of Seminole Lake Monroe, FLD$24,695paidGENERAL202441939349100104
2024Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FLU$22,500paidGENERAL202441939349100104
2024Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FLU$15,000approved, futureGENERAL202441939349100104
2024Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FLU$5,500paidGENERAL202441939349100104
2023Safe House of Seminole Lake Monroe, FLD$23,750paidGENERAL202341939349100409
2023Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FLU$22,110paidGENERAL202341939349100409
2023Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FLU$21,750paidGENERAL202341939349100409
2022Safe House of Seminole Lake Monroe, FLD$17,950paidGENERAL202221929349101022
2022Boys & Girls Club of Central Fl - W Sanford Branch Sanford, FLU$16,500paidGENERAL202221929349101022
2022The Foundation for Seminole Co Public Schools Sanford, FLU$16,500paidGENERAL202221929349101022
2022Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FLU$16,480paidGENERAL202221929349101022
2021Safe House of Seminole Lake Mary, FLD$14,720paidGENERAL202111729349101001
2021Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FLU$13,500paidGENERAL202111729349101001
2021The Foundation for Seminole Co Public Schools Sanford, FLU$13,500paidGENERAL202111729349101001
2021Boys &girls Club of Central Florida Sanford, FLU$13,500paidGENERAL202111729349101001
2020Safe House of Seminole Lake Mary, FLD$14,090paidGENERAL202041779349100824
2020Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FLU$13,075paidGENERAL202041779349100824
2020The Foundation for Seminole Co Public Schools Sanford, FLU$12,500paidGENERAL202041779349100824
2020Boys &girls Club of Central Florida Sanford, FLU$12,500paidGENERAL202041779349100824
2020One Bahamas Fund Windermere, FLU$1,000paidGENERAL202041779349100824
2019Safe House of Seminole Lake Mary, FLD$27,500paidGENERAL201932319349100203
2019Friends of Abused Children Altamonte Springs, FLU$25,100paidGENERAL201932319349100203
2019Boys &girls Club of Central Florida Sanford, FLU$25,000paidGENERAL201932319349100203
2019The Foundation for Seminole Co Public Schools Sanford, FLU$12,500paidGENERAL201932319349100203
2019Hearts Hands and Hope Lake Mary, FLC$12,500paidGENERAL201932319349100203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-05-31not stated2025v4.2202621919349100502
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.1202541689349100504
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202441939349100104
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202341939349100409
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.2202221929349101022
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202111729349101001
990PF20202020-05-31not stated2019v5.1202041779349100824
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1201932319349100203

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/542107195.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.