funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Me Knight Fbo Family Service-Tes

EIN 54-6027766 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Me Knight Fbo Family Service-Tes of Orlando, FL (EIN 54-6027766) reported 6 grants paid totaling $39,815 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,815

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,306
20211$5,133
20221$5,772
20231$8,018
20241$7,551
20251$8,035

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Me Knight Fbo Family Service-Tes, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Humankind 54-0346118BLynchburg, VA4$29,3762025
Humankind Attn ControllerULynchburg, VA2$10,4392021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Me Knight Fbo Family Service-Tes
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Humankind Lynchburg, VAB$8,035paidGENERAL OPERATING202621069349101912
2024Humankind Lynchburg, VAB$7,551paidGENERAL OPERATING202531089349101733
2023Humankind Lynchburg, VAB$8,018paidGENERAL OPERATING202411089349100941
2022Humankind Lynchburg, VAB$5,772paidGENERAL OPERATING202321219349102862
2021Humankind Attn Controller Lynchburg, VAU$5,133paidGENERAL OPERATING202201159349100915
2020Humankind Attn Controller Lynchburg, VAU$5,306paidGENERAL OPERATING202121189349100202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621069349101912
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531089349101733
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411089349100941
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349102862
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201159349100915
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121189349100202

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546027766.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.