Grants paid by Laura J Harris - Tes TR
EIN 54-6028968 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Laura J Harris - Tes TR of Orlando, FL (EIN 54-6028968) reported 56 grants paid totaling $697,311 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$697,311
56 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $83,176 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $97,792 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $97,464 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $123,359 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $99,456 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $94,368 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $101,696 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Laura J Harris - Tes TR, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Home Society of Va 54-0505884 | C | Richmond, VA | 7 | $97,824 | 2025 |
| Grove Avenue Baptist Church 54-0694849 | C | Richmond, VA | 7 | $85,641 | 2025 |
| Beth Ahabah Congregation | U | Richmond, VA | 7 | $85,641 | 2025 |
| Sheltering Arms Hosp | U | Mechanicsville, VA | 7 | $85,641 | 2025 |
| Virginia Baptist Home Inc DBA Lifespire of Virginia | U | Richmond, VA | 6 | $75,244 | 2025 |
| Children's Hospital Foundation Attn Lisa Brown | U | Richmond, VA | 4 | $50,837 | 2025 |
| The Virginia Home Attn Mr Robert a Crouse | U | Richmond, VA | 3 | $38,304 | 2022 |
| United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg C/O James Taylor | U | Richmond, VA | 3 | $38,125 | 2024 |
| The Virginia Home Attn Mr Joseph C Fisher | U | Richmond, VA | 3 | $36,940 | 2025 |
| United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg | U | Richmond, VA | 3 | $34,804 | 2021 |
| Children S Hospital Foundation Attn Jim Deyarmin Cfo | U | Richmond, VA | 2 | $24,407 | 2021 |
| United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg C/O Barbara Couto Sipe | U | Richmond, VA | 1 | $12,712 | 2025 |
| The Virginia Home 54-0577900 | B | Richmond, VA | 1 | $10,397 | 2018 |
| Virginia Baptist Home Inc | U | Richmond, VA | 1 | $10,397 | 2018 |
| Children's Hospital Fdn | U | Richmond, VA | 1 | $10,397 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Children's Hospital Foundation Attn Lisa Brown Richmond, VA | U | $12,712 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102159 |
| 2025 | Grove Avenue Baptist Church Richmond, VA | C | $12,712 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102159 |
| 2025 | Sheltering Arms Hosp Mechanicsville, VA | U | $12,712 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102159 |
| 2025 | United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg C/O Barbara Couto Sipe Richmond, VA | U | $12,712 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102159 |
| 2025 | Virginia Baptist Home Inc DBA Lifespire of Virginia Glen Allen, VA | U | $12,712 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102159 |
| 2025 | Childrens Home Society of Va Richmond, VA | C | $12,712 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102159 |
| 2025 | Beth Ahabah Congregation Richmond, VA | U | $12,712 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102159 |
| 2025 | The Virginia Home Attn Mr Joseph C Fisher Richmond, VA | U | $12,712 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641069349102159 |
| 2024 | Grove Avenue Baptist Church Richmond, VA | C | $11,796 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101019 |
| 2024 | Childrens Home Society of Va Richmond, VA | C | $11,796 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101019 |
| 2024 | Sheltering Arms Hosp Mechanicsville, VA | U | $11,796 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101019 |
| 2024 | Virginia Baptist Home Inc DBA Lifespire of Virginia Glen Allen, VA | U | $11,796 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101019 |
| 2024 | The Virginia Home Attn Mr Joseph C Fisher Richmond, VA | U | $11,796 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101019 |
| 2024 | Beth Ahabah Congregation Richmond, VA | U | $11,796 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101019 |
| 2024 | United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg C/O James Taylor Richmond, VA | U | $11,796 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101019 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital Foundation Attn Lisa Brown Richmond, VA | U | $11,796 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101019 |
| 2023 | The Virginia Home Attn Mr Joseph C Fisher Richmond, VA | U | $12,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349102303 |
| 2023 | Grove Avenue Baptist Church Richmond, VA | C | $12,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349102303 |
| 2023 | Virginia Baptist Home Inc DBA Lifespire of Virginia Richmond, VA | U | $12,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349102303 |
| 2023 | Beth Ahabah Congregation Richmond, VA | U | $12,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349102303 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital Foundation Attn Lisa Brown Richmond, VA | U | $12,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349102303 |
| 2023 | Childrens Home Society of Va Richmond, VA | C | $12,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349102303 |
| 2023 | United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg C/O James Taylor Richmond, VA | U | $12,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349102303 |
| 2023 | Sheltering Arms Hosp Mechanicsville, VA | U | $12,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431089349102303 |
| 2022 | Childrens Home Society of Va Richmond, VA | C | $26,080 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100532 |
| 2022 | Grove Avenue Baptist Church Richmond, VA | C | $13,897 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100532 |
| 2022 | Virginia Baptist Home Inc DBA Lifespire of Virginia Richmond, VA | U | $13,897 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100532 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital Foundation Attn Lisa Brown Richmond, VA | U | $13,897 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100532 |
| 2022 | Beth Ahabah Congregation Richmond, VA | U | $13,897 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100532 |
| 2022 | The Virginia Home Attn Mr Robert a Crouse Richmond, VA | U | $13,897 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100532 |
| 2022 | United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg C/O James Taylor Richmond, VA | U | $13,897 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100532 |
| 2022 | Sheltering Arms Hosp Mechanicsville, VA | U | $13,897 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321219349100532 |
| 2021 | United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg Richmond, VA | U | $12,183 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211159349101011 |
| 2021 | Beth Ahabah Congregation Richmond, VA | U | $12,183 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211159349101011 |
| 2021 | Virginia Baptist Home Inc DBA Lifespire of Virginia Richmond, VA | U | $12,183 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211159349101011 |
| 2021 | Childrens Home Society of Va Richmond, VA | C | $12,183 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211159349101011 |
| 2021 | Children S Hospital Foundation Attn Jim Deyarmin Cfo Richmond, VA | U | $12,183 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211159349101011 |
| 2021 | Grove Avenue Baptist Church Richmond, VA | C | $12,183 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211159349101011 |
| 2021 | Sheltering Arms Hosp Mechanicsville, VA | U | $12,183 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211159349101011 |
| 2021 | The Virginia Home Attn Mr Robert a Crouse Richmond, VA | U | $12,183 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202211159349101011 |
| 2020 | Childrens Home Society of Va Richmond, VA | C | $12,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101633 |
| 2020 | The Virginia Home Attn Mr Robert a Crouse Richmond, VA | U | $12,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101633 |
| 2020 | Children S Hospital Foundation Attn Jim Deyarmin Cfo Richmond, VA | U | $12,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101633 |
| 2020 | Beth Ahabah Congregation Richmond, VA | U | $12,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101633 |
| 2020 | Grove Avenue Baptist Church Richmond, VA | C | $12,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101633 |
| 2020 | Sheltering Arms Hosp Mechanicsville, VA | U | $12,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101633 |
| 2020 | United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg Richmond, VA | U | $12,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101633 |
| 2020 | Virginia Baptist Home Inc DBA Lifespire of Virginia Richmond, VA | U | $12,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349101633 |
| 2018 | Childrens Home Society of Va Richmond, VA | C | $10,397 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100312 |
| 2018 | Virginia Baptist Home Inc Richmond, VA | U | $10,397 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100312 |
| 2018 | United Waygrtr R'mond&ptrs'burg Richmond, VA | U | $10,397 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100312 |
| 2018 | Sheltering Arms Hosp Mechanicsville, VA | U | $10,397 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100312 |
| 2018 | Children's Hospital Fdn Richmond, VA | U | $10,397 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100312 |
| 2018 | Beth Ahabah Congregation Richmond, VA | U | $10,397 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100312 |
| 2018 | The Virginia Home Richmond, VA | B | $10,397 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100312 |
| 2018 | Grove Avenue Baptist Church Richmond, VA | C | $10,397 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100312 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641069349102159 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541089349101019 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431089349102303 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321219349100532 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211159349101011 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131179349101633 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921239349100312 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546028968.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.