funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Tua Charles I Keyt

EIN 54-6029583 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tua Charles I Keyt of Dallas, TX (EIN 54-6029583) reported 8 grants paid totaling $275,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$275,000

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$22,000
20191$34,000
20201$40,000
20211$45,000
20221$32,000
20231$39,500
20241$37,500
20251$25,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tua Charles I Keyt, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Augusta Health Care Attn Mary N Mannix 54-1453954DFishersville, VA8$275,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tua Charles I Keyt
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Augusta Health Care Attn Mary N Mannix Fishersville, VAD$25,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641209349101349
2024Augusta Health Care Attn Mary N Mannix Fishersville, VAD$37,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202541149349100729
2023Augusta Health Care Attn Mary N Mannix Fishersville, VAD$39,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431229349100913
2022Augusta Health Care Attn Mary N Mannix Fishersville, VAD$32,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101120
2021Augusta Health Care Attn Mary N Mannix Fishersville, VAD$45,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230969349101953
2020Augusta Health Care Attn Mary N Mannix Fishersville, VAD$40,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100859349100040
2019Augusta Health Care Attn Mary N Mannix Fishersville, VAD$34,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011009349102101
2018Augusta Health Care Attn Mary N Mannix Fishersville, VAD$22,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921019349100127

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641209349101349
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541149349100729
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431229349100913
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301169349101120
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230969349101953
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100859349100040
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011009349102101
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921019349100127

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546029583.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.