funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by TR U-W Lily W Smith

EIN 54-6042385 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR U-W Lily W Smith of Dallas, TX (EIN 54-6042385) reported 10 grants paid totaling $123,325 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$123,325

10 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$15,000
20191$14,000
20202$15,000
20212$15,000
20221$16,500
20231$15,823
20241$15,322
20251$16,680

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from TR U-W Lily W Smith, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Presbyterian Healthcare Fdn 85-6016041BAlbuquerque, NM6$83,8252025
Southwestern Child DevelopmentUWebster, MD2$21,5002022
Western Carolina Medical Society 45-5586998CAsheville, NC2$18,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR U-W Lily W Smith
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Presbyterian Healthcare Foundation Albuquerque, NMB$16,680paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101859
2024Presbyterian Healthcare Foundation Albuquerque, NMB$15,322paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500799349101600
2023Presbyterian Healthcare Fdn Albuquerque, NMB$15,823paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441079349100329
2022Southwestern Child Development Webster, MDU$16,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331019349101948
2021Western Carolina Medical Society Asheville, NCC$8,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211099349100211
2021Presbyterian Healthcare Fdn Albuquerque, NMB$7,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211099349100211
2020Western Carolina Medical Society Asheville, NCC$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110909349100881
2020Southwestern Child Development Webster, MDU$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202110909349100881
2019Presbyterian Healthcare Fdn Albuquerque, NMB$14,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202001149349100710
2018Presbyterian Healthcare Fdn Albuquerque, NMB$15,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931199349100373

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349101859
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500799349101600
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349100329
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331019349101948
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211099349100211
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110909349100881
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001149349100710
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931199349100373

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546042385.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.