funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Kwc Karnes TR UW Karnes Cem

EIN 54-6046100 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Kwc Karnes TR UW Karnes Cem of FL (EIN 54-6046100) reported 5 grants paid totaling $25,936 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,936

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$2,251
20201$281
20222$2,676
20241$20,728

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kwc Karnes TR UW Karnes Cem, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Karnes Cemetery TrusteesUHot Springs, VA4$23,7782024
Mossy Creek Presbyterian ChurchUMt Solon, VA1$2,1582022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kwc Karnes TR UW Karnes Cem
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Karnes Cemetery Trustees Hot Springs, VAU$20,728paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511089349101556
2022Mossy Creek Presbyterian Church Mt Solon, VAU$2,158paidGENERAL OPERATING202321219349100027
2022Karnes Cemetery Trustees Hot Springs, VAU$518paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202321219349100027
2020Karnes Cemetery Trustees Hot Springs, VAU$281paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202122789349101102
2019Karnes Cemetery Trustees Hot Springs, VAU$2,251paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202021619349101372

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511089349101556
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349100027
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122789349101102
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021619349101372

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546046100.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.