funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Mason Leona I Tua

EIN 54-6069649 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Mason Leona I Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 54-6069649) reported 21 grants paid totaling $778,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$778,500

21 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$108,000
20203$105,000
20213$108,000
20223$126,000
20233$112,500
20243$105,000
20253$114,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Mason Leona I Tua, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
College of William and Mary 47-3162473BWilliamsburg, VA7$259,5002025
Rector and Visitors of the Uva 54-6001796DCharlottesville, VA7$259,5002025
Vmi Foundation Inc 54-0505966BLexington, VA7$259,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mason Leona I Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$38,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349102643
2025Rector and Visitors of the Uva Charlottesville, VAD$38,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349102643
2025Vmi Foundation Inc Lexington, VAB$38,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349102643
2024College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349103624
2024Vmi Foundation Inc Lexington, VAB$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349103624
2024Rector and Visitors of the Uva Charlottesville, VAD$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349103624
2023Vmi Foundation Inc Lexington, VAB$37,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401309349101500
2023College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$37,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401309349101500
2023Rector and Visitors of the Uva Charlottesville, VAD$37,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401309349101500
2022College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$42,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102106
2022Vmi Foundation Inc Lexington, VAB$42,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102106
2022Rector and Visitors of the Uva Charlottesville, VAD$42,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102106
2021Vmi Foundation Inc Lexington, VAB$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349103612
2021College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349103612
2021Rector and Visitors of the Uva Charlottesville, VAD$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349103612
2020Rector and Visitors of the Uva Charlottesville, VAD$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103120
2020Vmi Foundation Inc Lexington, VAB$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103120
2020College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349103120
2018College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201921239349100042
2018Rector and Visitors of the Uva Charlottesville, VAD$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201921239349100042
2018Vmi Foundation Inc Lexington, VAB$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201921239349100042

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349102643
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349103624
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401309349101500
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349102106
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349103612
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349103120
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921239349100042

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546069649.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.