funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by B Schmitt Scholar Fd-Irr Tr(1453

EIN 54-6092648 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

B Schmitt Scholar Fd-Irr Tr(1453 of FL (EIN 54-6092648) reported 6 grants paid totaling $96,297 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$96,297

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,329
20191$1,369
20201$1,255
20211$1,229
20221$1,723
20231$89,392

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from B Schmitt Scholar Fd-Irr Tr(1453, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of TennesseeUKnoxville, TN4$93,8132023
University of Tennessee Attn Kim R HarrisonUKnoxville, TN2$2,4842021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by B Schmitt Scholar Fd-Irr Tr(1453
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023University of Tennessee Knoxville, TNU$89,392paidGENERAL OPERATING202411089349100816
2022University of Tennessee Knoxville, TNU$1,723paidGENERAL OPERATING202301219349100345
2021University of Tennessee Attn Kim R Harrison Knoxville, TNU$1,229paidGENERAL OPERATING202201159349101105
2020University of Tennessee Attn Kim R Harrison Knoxville, TNU$1,255paidGENERAL OPERATING202111179349101636
2019University of Tennessee Knoxville, TNU$1,369paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND202011619349100516
2018University of Tennessee Knoxville, TNU$1,329paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND201931239349100108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411089349100816
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349100345
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201159349101105
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111179349101636
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011619349100516
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349100108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546092648.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.