funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Gunston Hall Foundation

EIN 54-6121440 · Mason Neck, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A61I

Gunston Hall Foundation of Mason Neck, VA (EIN 54-6121440) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,334,608 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,334,608

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$210,000
20211$193,782
20221$186,120
20231$205,398
20241$227,053
20251$312,255

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gunston Hall Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Board Regents of Gunston Hall Inc 52-1284268AMason Neck, VA6$1,334,6082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gunston Hall Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Board Regents of Gunston Hall Inc Mason Neck, VAA$312,255paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202543169349309109
2024The Board Regents of Gunston Hall Inc Mason Neck, VAA$227,053paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202403209349317290
2023The Board Regents of Gunston Hall Inc Mason Neck, VAA$205,398paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202431139349300703
2022The Board Regents of Gunston Hall Inc Mason Neck, VAA$186,120paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202331299349303548
2021The Board Regents of Gunston Hall Inc Mason Neck, VAA$193,782paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202143199349311314
2019The Board Regents of Gunston Hall Inc Mason Neck, VAA$210,000paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202030599349300328

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543169349309109
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403209349317290
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431139349300703
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331299349303548
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143199349311314
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202030599349300328

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546121440.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.