Grants paid by William H S Stevens Charitable Trust
EIN 54-6122449 · Alexandria, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
William H S Stevens Charitable Trust of Alexandria, VA (EIN 54-6122449) reported 15 grants paid totaling $65,894 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$65,894
15 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $12,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $11,100 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $17,199 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $12,588 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $13,007 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from William H S Stevens Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Cancer Society Probate & Trust Management | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $28,773 | 2023 |
| American Cancer Society Inc Probate & Trust Management Services | U | Hagerstown, MD | 2 | $18,407 | 2025 |
| Little Theatre of Alexandria 54-6045072 | C | Hardy, VA | 5 | $16,594 | 2025 |
| Animal Welfare League of Alexandria | U | Alexandria, VA | 5 | $2,120 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Inc Probate & Trust Management Services Hagerstown, MD | U | $9,384 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522549349100527 |
| 2025 | Little Theatre of Alexandria Hardy, VA | C | $3,283 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522549349100527 |
| 2025 | Animal Welfare League of Alexandria Alexandria, VA | U | $340 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522549349100527 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Probate & Trust Management Services Hagerstown, MD | U | $9,023 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202442269349100329 |
| 2024 | Little Theatre of Alexandria Hardy, VA | C | $3,202 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202442269349100329 |
| 2024 | Animal Welfare League of Alexandria Alexandria, VA | U | $363 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202442269349100329 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Probate & Trust Management Oklahoma City, OK | U | $12,323 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202302519349100405 |
| 2023 | Little Theatre of Alexandria Hardy, VA | C | $4,334 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202302519349100405 |
| 2023 | Animal Welfare League of Alexandria Alexandria, VA | U | $542 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202302519349100405 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Probate & Trust Management Oklahoma City, OK | U | $7,950 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232319349100608 |
| 2022 | Little Theatre of Alexandria Hardy, VA | C | $2,775 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232319349100608 |
| 2022 | Animal Welfare League of Alexandria Alexandria, VA | U | $375 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232319349100608 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Probate & Trust Management Oklahoma City, OK | U | $8,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102309349100205 |
| 2021 | Little Theatre of Alexandria Hardy, VA | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102309349100205 |
| 2021 | Animal Welfare League of Alexandria Alexandria, VA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202102309349100205 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522549349100527 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442269349100329 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302519349100405 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232319349100608 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102309349100205 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546122449.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.