Grants paid by Robert Chamberlayne - Tes TR
EIN 54-6157680 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
Robert Chamberlayne - Tes TR of Orlando, FL (EIN 54-6157680) reported 14 grants paid totaling $332,066 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$332,066
14 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $45,608 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $35,532 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $44,800 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $52,934 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $47,210 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $45,118 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $60,864 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Robert Chamberlayne - Tes TR, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southside Community Hospital C/O Director of Accounting 54-0555201 | D | Farmville, VA | 7 | $168,033 | 2025 |
| Diocese of South Va Trustees Fd 54-0505891 | D | Newport News, VA | 5 | $123,867 | 2025 |
| Diocese of South Va Trustees Fd Attn Judy Dobson Comptroller | U | Newport News, VA | 2 | $40,166 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Southside Community Hospital Farmville, VA | B | $32,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621069349100332 |
| 2025 | Diocese of South Va Trustees Fd Newport News, VA | D | $28,432 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621069349100332 |
| 2024 | Diocese of South Va Trustees Fd Newport News, VA | D | $22,559 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521089349101577 |
| 2024 | Southside Community Hospital Farmville, VA | B | $22,559 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521089349101577 |
| 2023 | Southside Community Hospital Farmville, VA | B | $23,605 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441089349100029 |
| 2023 | Diocese of South Va Trustees Fd Newport News, VA | D | $23,605 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441089349100029 |
| 2022 | Diocese of South Va Trustees Fd Newport News, VA | D | $26,467 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331219349100538 |
| 2022 | Southside Community Hospital Farmville, VA | B | $26,467 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331219349100538 |
| 2021 | Diocese of South Va Trustees Fd Attn Judy Dobson Comptroller Newport News, VA | U | $22,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201159349101205 |
| 2021 | Southside Community Hospital C/O Director of Accounting Farmville, VA | D | $22,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201159349101205 |
| 2020 | Southside Community Hospital C/O Director of Accounting Farmville, VA | D | $17,766 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111179349102016 |
| 2020 | Diocese of South Va Trustees Fd Attn Judy Dobson Comptroller Newport News, VA | U | $17,766 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111179349102016 |
| 2018 | Southside Community Hospital Farmville, VA | B | $22,804 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349100215 |
| 2018 | Diocese of South Va Trustees Fd Newport News, VA | D | $22,804 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349100215 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621069349100332 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521089349101577 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441089349100029 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331219349100538 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201159349101205 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111179349102016 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901239349100215 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546157680.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.