funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by TR UW Miriam P Truesdell

EIN 54-6158239 · Dallas, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR UW Miriam P Truesdell of Dallas, FL (EIN 54-6158239) reported 5 grants paid totaling $161,406 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$161,406

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$30,931
20211$30,770
20231$29,105
20241$34,051
20251$36,549

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Miriam P Truesdell, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fishburne-Hudgins Ed Fdn 54-0537218DWaynesboro, VA4$130,4752025
Fishburne-Hudgins Ed Fdn C/O Debbie ToddUWaynesboro, VA1$30,9312020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Miriam P Truesdell
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fishburne Hudgins Educational Foundation Waynesboro, VAB$36,549paidSCHOLARSHIPS202513079349100331
2024Fishburne-Hudgins Ed Fdn Waynesboro, VAD$34,051paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202433069349100313
2023Fishburne-Hudgins Ed Fdn Waynesboro, VAD$29,105paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202343069349100339
2021Fishburne-Hudgins Ed Fdn Waynesboro, VAD$30,770paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202132319349100813
2020Fishburne-Hudgins Ed Fdn C/O Debbie Todd Waynesboro, VAU$30,931paidEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS202012379349100216

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513079349100331
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433069349100313
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343069349100339
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202132319349100813
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202012379349100216

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546158239.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.