funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Shriners Hospital for Children

EIN 54-6166130 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Shriners Hospital for Children of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 54-6166130) reported 6 grants paid totaling $30,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,000

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,000
20211$5,000
20221$5,000
20231$5,000
20241$5,000
20251$5,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Shriners Hospital for Children, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608COrlando, FL4$20,0002023
Shriners Hosp Children TrustUAtlanta, GA2$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Shriners Hospital for Children
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hosp Children Trust Atlanta, GAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349103102
2024Shriners Hosp Children Trust Atlanta, GAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104313
2023Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349102217
2022Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102787
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102316
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Orlando, FLC$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202111279349102206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349103102
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349104313
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349102217
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349102787
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349102316
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349102206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546166130.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.