funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by TR John W Wilson UW

EIN 54-6166323 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR John W Wilson UW of Dallas, TX (EIN 54-6166323) reported 16 grants paid totaling $123,042 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$123,042

16 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$12,944
20192$11,254
20202$20,190
20212$16,052
20222$18,458
20232$12,136
20242$15,728
20252$16,280

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from TR John W Wilson UW, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Masonic Home of Virginia 54-0541802CHenrico, VA8$61,5212025
Methodist Orphanage of VirginiaURichmond, VA5$39,3272025
Methodist Orphanage of VaURichmond, VA3$22,1942020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR John W Wilson UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Masonic Home of Virginia Henrico, VAC$8,140paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101093
2025Methodist Orphanage of Virginia Richmond, VAU$8,140paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101093
2024Methodist Orphanage of Virginia Richmond, VAU$7,864paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510869349100731
2024Masonic Home of Virginia Henrico, VAC$7,864paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510869349100731
2023Methodist Orphanage of Virginia Richmond, VAU$6,068paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349101933
2023Masonic Home of Virginia Henrico, VAC$6,068paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349101933
2022Methodist Orphanage of Virginia Richmond, VAU$9,229paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321019349101222
2022Masonic Home of Virginia Henrico, VAC$9,229paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321019349101222
2021Masonic Home of Virginia Henrico, VAC$8,026paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200969349102000
2021Methodist Orphanage of Virginia Richmond, VAU$8,026paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200969349102000
2020Masonic Home of Virginia Henrico, VAC$10,095paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120989349101602
2020Methodist Orphanage of Va Richmond, VAU$10,095paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120989349101602
2019Masonic Home of Virginia Henrico, VAC$5,627paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011009349100526
2019Methodist Orphanage of Va Richmond, VAU$5,627paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011009349100526
2018Masonic Home of Virginia C/O James D Cole Henrico, VAD$6,472paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911199349100021
2018Methodist Orphanage of Va Richmond, VAU$6,472paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911199349100021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349101093
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202510869349100731
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431079349101933
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321019349101222
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200969349102000
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120989349101602
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011009349100526
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911199349100021

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546166323.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.