funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Sub-TR K D Hospital UW Thh

EIN 54-6171797 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Sub-TR K D Hospital UW Thh of Dallas, TX (EIN 54-6171797) reported 8 grants paid totaling $38,068 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$38,068

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$3,644
20191$3,203
20201$6,532
20211$4,911
20221$6,277
20231$3,545
20241$4,594
20251$5,362

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sub-TR K D Hospital UW Thh, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Augusta Health Care Inc 54-1453954BFisherville, VA8$38,0682025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sub-TR K D Hospital UW Thh
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Augusta Health Care Inc Fisherville, VAB$5,362paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101382
2024Augusta Health Care Inc Fisherville, VAB$4,594paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500869349101240
2023Augusta Health Care Inc Fisherville, VAB$3,545paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349102113
2022Augusta Health Care Inc Fisherville, VAB$6,277paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321019349100327
2021Augusta Health Care Inc Fisherville, VAB$4,911paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200969349101430
2020Augusta Health Care Inc Fisherville, VAB$6,532paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100989349100710
2019Augusta Health Care Inc Fisherville, VAB$3,203paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202041009349100644
2018Augusta Health Care Inc Fisherville, VAB$3,644paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201941199349100184

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621119349101382
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202500869349101240
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431079349102113
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321019349100327
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200969349101430
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100989349100710
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041009349100644
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941199349100184

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546171797.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.