Grants paid by Zechariah Turner - Tes TR
EIN 54-6174046 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Zechariah Turner - Tes TR of Orlando, FL (EIN 54-6174046) reported 31 grants paid totaling $81,634 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$81,634
31 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 11 | $7,250 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $72,584 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $900 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $450 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $450 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Zechariah Turner - Tes TR, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Church Home & Serv Fdn Nancy Beard President | U | Newton, NC | 1 | $23,402 | 2022 |
| Elon Home for Children | U | Charlotte, NC | 2 | $19,276 | 2022 |
| Suffolk Christian Church 46-1628212 | D | Suffolk, VA | 2 | $8,660 | 2022 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $8,500 | 2022 |
| American Heart Association Inc National Bequest Center | U | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $7,801 | 2022 |
| Nansemond-Suffolk Rescue Squad | U | Suffolk, VA | 2 | $4,249 | 2022 |
| United Church Home & Serv Fdn | U | Newton, NC | 1 | $2,097 | 2020 |
| March of Dimes Attn Finance | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,950 | 2022 |
| Arthritis Foundation Inc Attn Kimberly Jordan Manager | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,950 | 2022 |
| The Rotary Club of Suffolk Char Fnd 31-1775330 | C | Suffolk, VA | 4 | $1,250 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association | U | St Peterburg, FL | 1 | $699 | 2020 |
| Suffolk Elks Lodge #685 | U | Suffolk, VA | 5 | $600 | 2025 |
| Girl Scout Council of Colonial Coast Fund Development 54-1158412 | D | Chesapeake, VA | 5 | $600 | 2025 |
| The Rotarty Club of Suffolk Char Fnd | U | Suffolk, VA | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
| The March of Dimes | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $175 | 2020 |
| Arthritis Foundation Inc 58-1341679 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $175 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Rotary Club of Suffolk Char Fnd Suffolk, VA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601189349101215 |
| 2025 | Girl Scout Council of Colonial Coast Fund Development Chesapeake, VA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601189349101215 |
| 2025 | Suffolk Elks Lodge #685 Suffolk, VA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601189349101215 |
| 2024 | The Rotary Club of Suffolk Char Fnd Suffolk, VA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349100214 |
| 2024 | Suffolk Elks Lodge #685 Suffolk, VA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349100214 |
| 2024 | Girl Scout Council of Colonial Coast Fund Development Chesapeake, VA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349100214 |
| 2023 | The Rotary Club of Suffolk Char Fnd Suffolk, VA | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421089349101122 |
| 2023 | Girl Scout Council of Colonial Coast Fund Development Chesapeake, VA | D | $200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421089349101122 |
| 2023 | Suffolk Elks Lodge #685 Suffolk, VA | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421089349101122 |
| 2022 | United Church Home & Serv Fdn Nancy Beard President Newton, NC | U | $23,402 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | Elon Home for Children Charlotte, NC | U | $17,529 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | Suffolk Christian Church Suffolk, VA | D | $7,801 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Inc National Bequest Center St Petersburg, FL | U | $7,801 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $7,801 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | Nansemond-Suffolk Rescue Squad Suffolk, VA | U | $3,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | March of Dimes Attn Finance Atlanta, GA | U | $1,950 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | Arthritis Foundation Inc Attn Kimberly Jordan Manager Atlanta, GA | U | $1,950 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | The Rotary Club of Suffolk Char Fnd Suffolk, VA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | Suffolk Elks Lodge #685 Suffolk, VA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333059349100343 |
| 2022 | Girl Scout Council of Colonial Coast Fund Development Chesapeake, VA | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333059349100343 |
| 2020 | United Church Home & Serv Fdn Newton, NC | U | $2,097 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | Elon Home for Children Elon, NC | U | $1,747 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | Suffolk Christian Church Suffolk, VA | D | $859 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $699 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association St Peterburg, FL | U | $699 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | Nansemond-Suffolk Rescue Squad Suffolk, VA | U | $349 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | The Rotarty Club of Suffolk Char Fnd Suffolk, VA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | The March of Dimes Atlanta, GA | U | $175 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | Arthritis Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $175 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | Suffolk Elks Lodge #685 Suffolk, VA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
| 2020 | Girl Scout Council of Colonial Coast Chesapeake, VA | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141199349101304 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601189349101215 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541089349100214 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421089349101122 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333059349100343 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141199349101304 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546174046.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.