funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Cooper Schlrs Tuw

EIN 54-6237092 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Cooper Schlrs Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 54-6237092) reported 16 grants paid totaling $29,546 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,546

16 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$4,000
20192$4,000
20202$5,000
20213$6,000
20223$4,746
20232$2,000
20252$3,800

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Cooper Schlrs Tuw, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
James Madison University Fbo Destiny Twyman 23-7156305DHarrisonburg, VA2$3,5822022
Matthew Flackenburg Co Elon UnivUElon, NC1$2,5002020
Mackenzie Konyar Co George Washington UnivUMt Laurel, NJ1$2,5002020
Shepherd University 55-0734338BShepherdstown, WV1$2,0002018
Shenandoah UniversityUWinchester, VA1$2,0002019
The College of William & MaryUWilliamsburg, VA1$2,0002019
Virginia TechUBlacksburg, VA1$2,0002018
University of Virginia Fbo Kimberly WarnagirisUCharlottesville, VA1$2,0002021
Shenandoah University Fbo/ Brennon PuttUWinchester, VA1$2,0002021
University of Alabama Fbo Teagan FreemanUTuscaloosa, AL1$1,9002025
University of Virginia Fbo Alexander Evans 54-1682176DCharlottesville, VA1$1,9002025
Univ of Tennessee Fbo Sara TysonUKnoxville, TN1$1,5822022
Univ of Virginia Fbo Paige LintonUCharlottesville, VA1$1,5822022
Shenandoah Univ Fbo Jared Neal 54-0525605DWinchester, VA1$1,0002023
Virginia Tech Fbo Rosalee KimbroUBlacksburg, VA1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cooper Schlrs Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Alabama Fbo Teagan Freeman Tuscaloosa, ALU$1,900paidSCHOLARSHIP202621249349104217
2025University of Virginia Fbo Alexander Evans Charlottesville, VAD$1,900paidSCHOLARSHIP202621249349104217
2023Virginia Tech Fbo Rosalee Kimbro Blacksburg, VAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202441109349102204
2023Shenandoah Univ Fbo Jared Neal Winchester, VAD$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202441109349102204
2022Univ of Tennessee Fbo Sara Tyson Knoxville, TNU$1,582paidSCHOLARSHIP202301299349102000
2022James Madison Univ Fbo Benjamin Tanger Harrisonburg, VAD$1,582paidSCHOLARSHIP202301299349102000
2022Univ of Virginia Fbo Paige Linton Charlottesville, VAU$1,582paidSCHOLARSHIP202301299349102000
2021University of Virginia Fbo Kimberly Warnagiris Charlottesville, VAU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202201319349103915
2021James Madison University Fbo Destiny Twyman Harrisonburg, VAD$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202201319349103915
2021Shenandoah University Fbo/ Brennon Putt Winchester, VAU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202201319349103915
2020Mackenzie Konyar Co George Washington Univ Mt Laurel, NJU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202101259349103065
2020Matthew Flackenburg Co Elon Univ Elon, NCU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202101259349103065
2019Shenandoah University Winchester, VAU$2,000paidSCHOALRSHIP202031259349100058
2019The College of William & Mary Williamsburg, VAU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202031259349100058
2018Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VAU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201901239349100830
2018Shepherd University Shepherdstown, WVB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201901239349100830

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349104217
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349102204
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349102000
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349103915
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349103065
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349100058
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349100830

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546237092.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.