Grants paid by Irene C Evans Charity Trust
EIN 54-6310963 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Irene C Evans Charity Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 54-6310963) reported 31 grants paid totaling $275,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$275,000
31 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 10 | $60,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $49,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $22,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $44,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Irene C Evans Charity Trust, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louisiana Spca 27-1949968 | C | New Orleans, LA | 6 | $92,000 | 2025 |
| Humane Society of Rochester | U | Fairport, NY | 5 | $52,000 | 2024 |
| Rude Ranch Animal Rescue 52-2312763 | C | Harwood, MD | 5 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Humane Soc of US | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $26,000 | 2023 |
| Lollypop Farm | U | Fairport, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Frantz L Dantzler Friends 20-8406358 | D | Notre Dame, IN | 2 | $16,000 | 2021 |
| Etosha Rescue & Adoption Center 31-1630377 | B | Seguin, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Charlottesville Albemarle Spca 81-1757880 | C | Charlottesville, VA | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Humane Society of Tampa Bay 59-0799907 | B | Tampa, FL | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Humane Society of Lincoln County Laura Kinkle President 62-1211346 | D | Fayetteville, TN | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Paws Chicago 36-4219778 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Nebraska Humane Society 47-0378997 | B | Omaha, NE | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Humane Society of Lincoln County Nc | U | Lincolnton, NC | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Louisiana Spca New Orleans, LA | C | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202542389349101304 |
| 2025 | Lollypop Farm Fairport, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202542389349101304 |
| 2025 | Etosha Rescue & Adoption Center Seguin, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202542389349101304 |
| 2024 | Humane Society of Rochester Fairport, NY | U | $17,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202442009349100019 |
| 2024 | Louisiana Spca New Orleans, LA | C | $17,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202442009349100019 |
| 2024 | Rude Ranch Animal Rescue Harwood, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202442009349100019 |
| 2023 | Humane Society of Rochester Fairport, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202302139349100915 |
| 2023 | Louisiana Spca New Orleans, LA | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202302139349100915 |
| 2023 | Rude Ranch Animal Rescue Harwood, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202302139349100915 |
| 2023 | Humane Soc of US Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202302139349100915 |
| 2022 | Louisiana Spca New Orleans, LA | C | $14,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202429349101500 |
| 2022 | Rude Ranch Animal Rescue Harwood, MD | C | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202429349101500 |
| 2022 | Humane Society of Rochester Fairport, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202202429349101500 |
| 2021 | Humane Soc of US Washington, DC | U | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100538 |
| 2021 | Frantz L Dantzler Friends Notre Dame, IN | D | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100538 |
| 2021 | Rude Ranch Animal Rescue Harwood, MD | C | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100538 |
| 2021 | Humane Society of Rochester Fairport, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100538 |
| 2021 | Louisiana Spca New Orleans, LA | C | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100538 |
| 2021 | Charlottesville Albemarle Spca Charlottesville, VA | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100538 |
| 2021 | Humane Society of Tampa Bay Tampa, FL | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100538 |
| 2021 | Humane Society of Lincoln County Laura Kinkle President Fayetteville, TN | D | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202132429349100538 |
| 2020 | Louisiana Spca New Orleans, LA | C | $18,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
| 2020 | Rude Ranch Animal Rescue Harwood, MD | C | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
| 2020 | Frantz L Dantzler Friends Notre Dame, IN | D | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
| 2020 | Humane Society of Rochester Fairport, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
| 2020 | Humane Soc of US Washington, DC | U | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
| 2020 | Humane Society of Tampa Bay Tampa, FL | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
| 2020 | Humane Society of Lincoln County Nc Lincolnton, NC | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
| 2020 | Charlottesville Albemarle Spca Charlottesville, VA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
| 2020 | Paws Chicago Chicago, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
| 2020 | Nebraska Humane Society Omaha, NE | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032169349100163 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542389349101304 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442009349100019 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302139349100915 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202429349101500 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132429349100538 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202032169349100163 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546310963.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.