funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by TR Boys' Home Inc Ua Vdw

EIN 54-6346736 · Dallas, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30I

TR Boys' Home Inc Ua Vdw of Dallas, FL (EIN 54-6346736) reported 7 grants paid totaling $99,956 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$99,956

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$11,535
20201$11,183
20211$15,707
20221$18,200
20231$15,450
20241$11,802
20251$16,079

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR Boys' Home Inc Ua Vdw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys' Home Incorporated 54-0505870BCovington, VA7$99,9562025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR Boys' Home Inc Ua Vdw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boys' Home Incorporated Covington, VAB$16,079paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202501489349101255
2024Boys' Home Incorporated Covington, VAB$11,802paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441779349100524
2023Boys' Home Incorporated Covington, VAB$15,450paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202322139349101007
2022Boys' Home Incorporated Covington, VAB$18,200paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221819349100512
2021Boys' Home Incorporated Covington, VAB$15,707paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202131449349100703
2020Boys' Home Incorporated Covington, VAB$11,183paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202031649349101208
2019Boys' Home Incorporated Covington, VAB$11,535paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201932109349100503

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202501489349101255
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202441779349100524
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202322139349101007
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202221819349100512
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202131449349100703
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202031649349101208
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201932109349100503

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546346736.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.