funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by The George H Walker Trust Wells Fargo Bank Na Ifs Fiduciary Srv

EIN 54-6676385 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The George H Walker Trust Wells Fargo Bank Na Ifs Fiduciary Srv of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 54-6676385) reported 8 grants paid totaling $4,618,342 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,618,342

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$510,000
20191$510,000
20201$585,000
20211$540,000
20221$623,342
20231$600,000
20241$560,000
20251$690,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The George H Walker Trust Wells Fargo Bank Na Ifs Fiduciary Srv, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Usckeck School of MedicineULos Angeles, CA7$4,058,3422025
Usc Keckschool of MedicineULos Angeles, CA1$560,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The George H Walker Trust Wells Fargo Bank Na Ifs Fiduciary Srv
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Usckeck School of Medicine Los Angeles, CAU$690,000paidscholarship grant202600979349100530
2024Usc Keckschool of Medicine Los Angeles, CAU$560,000paidSCHOLARSHIP GRANT202541049349100139
2023Usckeck School of Medicine Los Angeles, CAU$600,000paidscholarship grant202410809349100621
2022Usckeck School of Medicine Los Angeles, CAU$623,342paidscholarship grant202340809349100214
2021Usckeck School of Medicine Los Angeles, CAU$540,000paidscholarship grant202230909349100728
2020Usckeck School of Medicine Los Angeles, CAU$585,000paidscholarship grant202111039349100446
2019Usckeck School of Medicine Los Angeles, CAU$510,000paidscholarship grant202031159349100818
2018Usckeck School of Medicine Los Angeles, CAU$510,000paidscholarship grant201940889349100759

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202600979349100530
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541049349100139
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202410809349100621
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202340809349100214
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202230909349100728
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111039349100446
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031159349100818
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201940889349100759

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546676385.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.