funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Dominick Family Foundation

EIN 54-6681065 · Gainesville, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dominick Family Foundation of Gainesville, VA (EIN 54-6681065) reported 14 grants paid totaling $82,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$82,000

14 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$20,000
20193$17,000
20212$10,000
20231$5,000
20242$15,000
20252$15,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Dominick Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Food for the Poor Inc 59-2174510CDeerfield Beach, FL6$30,0002025
Paul Stefan FoundationULocust Grove, VA2$20,0002025
The Last Well IncUMclean, VA2$20,0002019
Pre-Born IncUIndianapolis, IN1$5,0002021
Fisher House Foundation Inc 11-3158401CRockville, MD2$4,0002019
Transitional Housing Barn IncUBristow, VA1$3,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dominick Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Paul Stefan Foundation Locust Grove, VAU$10,000paidHOMES OF SAFE HAVEN FOR YOUNG WOMEN AND THEIR PRE-BORN BABIES.202620159349100502
2025Food for the Poor Inc Deerfield Beach, FLC$5,000paidDIRECT RELIEF ASSISTANCE TO THE POOR202620159349100502
2024Paul Stefan Foundation Locust Grove, VAU$10,000paidHOMES OF SAFE HAVEN FOR YOUNG WOMEN AND THEIR PRE-BORN BABIES.202501209349101950
2024Food for the Poor Inc Deerfield Beach, FLC$5,000paidDIRECT RELIEF ASSISTANCE TO THE POOR202501209349101950
2023Food for the Poor Inc Deerfield Beach, FLC$5,000paidDIRECT RELIEF ASSISTANCE TO THE POOR202431349349102233
2021Food for the Poor Inc Deerfield Beach, FLC$5,000paidDIRECT RELIEF ASSISTANCE TO THE POOR202210259349100601
2021Pre-Born Inc Indianapolis, INU$5,000paidTo glorify Jesus Christ by leading and equipping pregnancyclinics to save more babies and souls.202210259349100601
2019The Last Well Inc Mclean, VAU$10,000paidPROVIDE SAFE, AFFORDABLE DRINKING WATER TO THE ENTIRE NATION OF LIBERIA AND PREACH THE MESSAGE OF JESUS CHRIST TO THOSE WE SERVE202030159349100003
2019Food for the Poor Inc Deerfield Beach, FLC$5,000paidDIRECT RELIEF ASSISTANCE TO THE POOR202030159349100003
2019Fisher House Foundation Inc Rockville, MDC$2,000paidPROVIDE HOUSING FOR MILITARY FAMILY MEMBERS TO BE CLOSE BY DURING HOSPITALIZATION FOR AN ILLNESS, DISEASE OR INJURY.202030159349100003
2018The Last Well Inc Mclean, VAU$10,000paidPROVIDE SAFE, AFFORDABLE DRINKING WATER TO THE ENTIRE NATION OF LIBERIA AND PREACH THE MESSAGE OF JESUS CHRIST TO THOSE WE SERVE201922389349100002
2018Food for the Poor Inc Deerfield Beach, FLC$5,000paidDIRECT RELIEF ASSISTANCE TO THE POOR201922389349100002
2018Transitional Housing Barn Inc Bristow, VAU$3,000paidTEMPORARY HOUSING FOR HOMELESS WOMEN WITH CHILDREN201922389349100002
2018Fisher House Foundation Inc Rockville, MDC$2,000paidPROVIDE HOUSING FOR MILITARY FAMILY MEMBERS TO BE CLOSE BY DURING HOSPITALIZATION FOR AN ILLNESS, DISEASE OR INJURY.201922389349100002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202620159349100502
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202501209349101950
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202431349349102233
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202210259349100601
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202030159349100003
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201922389349100002

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546681065.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.