Grants paid by The Doris Pilgrim Julian Charitable Trust
EIN 54-6882534 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Doris Pilgrim Julian Charitable Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 54-6882534) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,689,210 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,689,210
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $314,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $337,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $360,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $278,210 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $400,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Doris Pilgrim Julian Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Pittsburg | U | Pittsburg, TX | 2 | $500,000 | 2025 |
| Pittsburg Independent School District | U | Pittsburg, TX | 3 | $465,210 | 2024 |
| Camp County Broach Park Recreational Complex | U | Pittsburg, TX | 2 | $300,000 | 2023 |
| Camp County Texas | U | Pittsburg, TX | 1 | $207,000 | 2019 |
| City of Pittsburg Co City Hall | U | Pittsburg, TX | 1 | $150,000 | 2021 |
| Camp County Road & Bridge | U | Pittsburg, TX | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Camp County Cares Aka God's Closet 81-4894409 | D | Pittsburg, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| American Legion Charities Inc 90-1017997 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $7,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City of Pittsburg Pittsburg, TX | U | $400,000 | paid | PARK PROJECT | 202542459349100204 |
| 2024 | Pittsburg Independent School District Pittsburg, TX | U | $278,210 | paid | DIGITAL SIGN; NEW TRUCK; | 202422339349101202 |
| 2023 | Pittsburg Independent School District Pittsburg, TX | U | $150,000 | paid | BIG GREEN BASEBALL BLEACHER | 202332729349101403 |
| 2023 | Camp County Broach Park Recreational Complex Pittsburg, TX | U | $150,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202332729349101403 |
| 2023 | Camp County Road & Bridge Pittsburg, TX | U | $50,000 | paid | PURCHASES SUPERIOR ROAD | 202332729349101403 |
| 2023 | Camp County Cares Aka God's Closet Pittsburg, TX | D | $10,000 | paid | COMPLETE MAIN ENTRANCE TO | 202332729349101403 |
| 2021 | City of Pittsburg Co City Hall Pittsburg, TX | U | $150,000 | paid | FAIR PARK IMPROVEMENTS | 202142639349100364 |
| 2021 | Camp County Broach Park Recreational Complex Pittsburg, TX | U | $150,000 | paid | HIRE FIRM TO DEVELOPE | 202142639349100364 |
| 2021 | Pittsburg Independent School District Pittsburg, TX | U | $37,000 | paid | PILGRIM AG CENTER PAVING | 202142639349100364 |
| 2019 | Camp County Texas Pittsburg, TX | U | $207,000 | paid | PARK PLANNER AND FIRST | 201902819349100620 |
| 2019 | City of Pittsburg Pittsburg, TX | U | $100,000 | paid | FAIR PARK IMPROVEMENT | 201902819349100620 |
| 2019 | American Legion Charities Inc Indianapolis, IN | B | $7,000 | paid | REMODEL PROJECT FOR POST | 201902819349100620 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542459349100204 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422339349101202 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332729349101403 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142639349100364 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201902819349100620 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/546882534.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.