funder-graph

FundersWV

Grants paid by Clarksburg-Harrison Cultural Foundation Inc

EIN 55-0533271 · Clarksburg, WV · Form 990, Schedule I

Clarksburg-Harrison Cultural Foundation Inc of Clarksburg, WV (EIN 55-0533271) reported 15 grants paid totaling $1,203,989 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,203,989

15 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$495,582
20202$446,100
20212$214,000
20231$11,171
20241$14,750
20251$22,386

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Clarksburg-Harrison Cultural Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Robinson Grand Performing Arts Center 55-6000164AClarksburg, WV8$1,065,7532023
West Virginia Jazz Society Inc 27-1353750AWeston, WV1$39,1002018
Bridgeport High School ThespiansUBridgeport, WV1$22,3862025
Wheeling Symphony Fund 55-6035296AWheeling, WV1$20,5002018
City of Clarksburg Park BoardUClarksburg, WV1$20,0002018
Mt Craft Film FestivalUClarksburg, WV1$14,7502024
All Saints Catholic Church 55-0462587ABridgeport, WV1$11,5002018
Healthy Harrison 81-1575812ABridgeport, WV1$10,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clarksburg-Harrison Cultural Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bridgeport High School Thespians Bridgeport, WVU$22,386paidOPERATING COSTS202641279349300424
2024Mt Craft Film Festival Clarksburg, WVU$14,750paidPERFORMANCES202541349349303149
2023Robinson Grand Performing Arts Center Clarksburg, WVA$11,171paidPERFORMANCES202421309349303767
2021Robinson Grand Performing Arts Center Clarksburg, WVA$166,000paidOPERATING COSTS202231339349306638
2021Robinson Grand Performing Arts Center Clarksburg, WVA$48,000paidPERFORMANCES202231339349306638
2020Robinson Grand Performing Arts Center Clarksburg, WVA$320,100paidOPERATING COSTS202102579349300735
2020Robinson Grand Performing Arts Center Clarksburg, WVA$126,000paidPERFORMANCES202102579349300735
2018Robinson Grand Performing Arts Center Clarksburg, WVA$232,400paidGRAND OPENING PERFORMANCE201931989349300203
2018Robinson Grand Performing Arts Center Clarksburg, WVA$112,082paidSTEINWAY ACQUISITION201931989349300203
2018Robinson Grand Performing Arts Center Clarksburg, WVA$50,000paidRENOVATION COSTS201931989349300203
2018West Virginia Jazz Society Inc Weston, WVA$39,100paidARTS, CULTURE & HUMANITIES201931989349300203
2018Wheeling Symphony Fund Wheeling, WVA$20,500paidARTS, CULTURE & HUMANITIES201931989349300203
2018City of Clarksburg Park Board Clarksburg, WVU$20,000paidARTS, CULTURE & HUMANITIES201931989349300203
2018All Saints Catholic Church Bridgeport, WVA$11,500paidARTS, CULTURE & HUMANITIES201931989349300203
2018Healthy Harrison Bridgeport, WVA$10,000paidARTS,CULTURE & HUMANITIES201931989349300203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641279349300424
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541349349303149
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421309349303767
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231339349306638
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102579349300735
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931989349300203

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/550533271.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.