funder-graph

FundersWV

Grants paid by Wv Baptist Convention Char Foundation

EIN 55-0755145 · Wheeling, WV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Wv Baptist Convention Char Foundation of Wheeling, WV (EIN 55-0755145) reported 5 grants paid totaling $93,853 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$93,853

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$18,352
20211$18,352
20221$18,352
20231$19,974
20241$18,823

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Wv Baptist Convention Char Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
West Virginia Baptist Convention Attn Todd Mcclure 55-0356998DParkersburg, WV5$93,8532024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wv Baptist Convention Char Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024West Virginia Baptist Convention Attn Todd Mcclure Parkersburg, WVD$18,823paidBUILDING OF BAPTIST202521329349100922
2023West Virginia Baptist Convention Attn Todd Mcclure Parkersburg, WVD$19,974paidBUILDING OF BAPTIST202411209349101121
2022West Virginia Baptist Convention Attn Todd Mcclure Parkersburg, WVD$18,352paidBUILDING OF BAPTIST202341309349103119
2021West Virginia Baptist Convention Attn Todd Mcclure Parkersburg, WVD$18,352paidBUILDING OF BAPTIST202211989349100501
2020West Virginia Baptist Convention Attn Todd Mcclure Parkersburg, WVD$18,352paidBUILDING OF BAPTIST202101379349100515

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521329349100922
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411209349101121
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341309349103119
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211989349100501
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101379349100515

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/550755145.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.