funder-graph

FundersWV

Grants paid by Harrison County Economic Alliance Corpor Ation

EIN 55-6023499 · Clarksburg, WV · Form 990, Schedule I

Harrison County Economic Alliance Corpor Ation of Clarksburg, WV (EIN 55-6023499) reported 6 grants paid totaling $150,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$150,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,000
20191$25,000
20201$25,000
20211$25,000
20231$25,000
20241$25,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Harrison County Economic Alliance Corpor Ation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Harrison County Economic Development Corporation 34-4805298AClarksburg, WV6$150,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harrison County Economic Alliance Corpor Ation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Harrison County Economic Development Corporation Clarksburg, WVA$25,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202510669349300326
2023Harrison County Economic Development Corporation Clarksburg, WVA$25,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202411239349302176
2021Harrison County Economic Development Corporation Clarksburg, WVA$25,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202231329349304778
2020Harrison County Economic Development Corp Clarksburg, WVA$25,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202111379349300836
2019Harrison County Economic Development Corp Clarksburg, WVA$25,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT202011749349300136
2018Harrison County Economic Development Corp Clarksburg, WVA$25,000paidECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT201912989349301066

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510669349300326
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411239349302176
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231329349304778
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111379349300836
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011749349300136
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912989349301066

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/556023499.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.