funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Kate C Scott Foundation Co Bb&t

EIN 55-6026602 · Orlando, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B42I

Kate C Scott Foundation Co Bb&t of Orlando, FL (EIN 55-6026602) reported 6 grants paid totaling $173,694 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$173,694

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$23,128
20211$18,877
20221$25,644
20231$34,854
20241$14,433
20251$56,758

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Kate C Scott Foundation Co Bb&t, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alderson-Broaddus College 55-0357072APhillipi, WV5$116,9362024
Appalachian Bible College 55-0370901AMt Hope, WV1$56,7582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kate C Scott Foundation Co Bb&t
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Appalachian Bible College Mt Hope, WVA$56,758paidTO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO APPALACHIAN BIBLE COLLEGE IN WEST VIRGINIA202641559349301129
2024Alderson-Broaddus College Phillipi, WVA$14,433paidTO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO ALDERSON-BROADDUS COLLEGE IN WEST VIRGINIA202541089349300619
2023Alderson-Broaddus College Phillipi, WVA$34,854paidTO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO ALDERSON-BROADDUS COLLEGE IN WEST VIRGINIA202411089349300621
2022Alderson-Broaddus College Phillipi, WVA$25,644paidTO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO ALDERSON-BROADDUS COLLEGE IN WEST VIRGINIA202321219349300937
2021Alderson-Broaddus College Phillipi, WVA$18,877paidTO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO ALDERSON-BROADDUS COLLEGE IN WEST VIRGINIA202241159349300304
2020Alderson-Broaddus College Phillipi, WVA$23,128paidTO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO ALDERSON-BROADDUS COLLEGE IN WEST VIRGINIA202101179349300540

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641559349301129
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541089349300619
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411089349300621
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349300937
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349300304
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349300540

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/556026602.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.