funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Walter E & Orva M Duling Trust Xxxxx3002

EIN 55-6081432 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z

Walter E & Orva M Duling Trust Xxxxx3002 of Chicago, IL (EIN 55-6081432) reported 8 grants paid totaling $312,904 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$312,904

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$36,504
20191$37,011
20201$36,651
20211$36,608
20221$43,575
20231$39,993
20241$38,765
20251$43,797

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Walter E & Orva M Duling Trust Xxxxx3002, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Marshall University Foundation 55-6011111CHuntington, WV8$312,9042025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Walter E & Orva M Duling Trust Xxxxx3002
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Marshall University Foundation Huntington, WVC$43,797paidGENERAL202631269349102983
2024Marshall University Foundation Huntington, WVC$38,765paidGENERAL202531279349103353
2023Marshall University Foundation Huntington, WVC$39,993paidGENERAL202441139349102354
2022Marshall University Foundation Huntington, WVC$43,575paidGENERAL202321219349101217
2021Marshall University Foundation Huntington, WVC$36,608paidGENERAL202211159349100241
2020Marshall University Foundation Huntington, WVC$36,651paidGENERAL202141179349100634
2019Marshall University Foundation Huntington, WVC$37,011paidGENERAL202001629349100330
2018Marshall University Foundation Huntington, WVC$36,504paidGENERAL201941269349100134

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349102983
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531279349103353
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441139349102354
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349101217
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349100241
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141179349100634
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001629349100330
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941269349100134

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/556081432.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.