funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by St Josephs Roman Catholic Church

EIN 55-6106562 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50

St Josephs Roman Catholic Church of Columbus, OH (EIN 55-6106562) reported 6 grants paid totaling $294,125 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$294,125

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$46,164
20211$47,816
20221$52,428
20231$50,965
20241$49,098
20251$47,654

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Josephs Roman Catholic Church, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Joseph Roman Catholic Church 55-0404486AMartinsburg, WV6$294,1252025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Josephs Roman Catholic Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Joseph Roman Catholic Church Martinsburg, WVA$47,654paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631259349300403
2024St Joseph Roman Catholic Church Martinsburg, WVA$49,098paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521279349304317
2023St Joseph Roman Catholic Church Martinsburg, WVA$50,965paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431279349303193
2022St Joseph Roman Catholic Church Martinsburg, WVA$52,428paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301319349306540
2021St Joseph Roman Catholic Church Martinsburg, WVA$47,816paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201299349303785
2020St Joseph Roman Catholic Church Martinsburg, WVA$46,164paidGENERAL SUPPORT202112789349301356

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631259349300403
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521279349304317
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431279349303193
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349306540
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201299349303785
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112789349301356

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/556106562.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.