Grants paid by Elizabeth Sarah Kraft Memorial
EIN 55-6118512 · Wheeling, WV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Elizabeth Sarah Kraft Memorial of Wheeling, WV (EIN 55-6118512) reported 30 grants paid totaling $384,503 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$384,503
30 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $67,607 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $78,751 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $78,197 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $84,889 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $75,059 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth Sarah Kraft Memorial, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees First Presbyterian Church of Wellsburg | U | Wellsburg, WV | 5 | $114,331 | 2024 |
| Brooke County Public Library | U | Wellsburg, WV | 5 | $95,276 | 2024 |
| Brooke County Easter Seal 23-7184720 | C | Wellsburg, WV | 5 | $71,492 | 2024 |
| Children's Home Society of Wv 55-0360199 | D | Charleston, WV | 5 | $38,111 | 2024 |
| Wv University Foundation | U | Morgantown, WV | 5 | $38,111 | 2024 |
| Brooke County Salvation Army 31-1026566 | D | Wellsburg, WV | 4 | $20,200 | 2023 |
| Brooke County Salvation Army | U | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $6,982 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Trustees First Presbyterian Church of Wellsburg Wellsburg, WV | U | $21,498 | paid | RELIGION - GENERAL USE | 202522409349101302 |
| 2024 | Brooke County Public Library Wellsburg, WV | U | $17,915 | paid | SUPPORT ACTIVITIES OF THE | 202522409349101302 |
| 2024 | Brooke County Easter Seal Wellsburg, WV | C | $14,332 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH / CHILD | 202522409349101302 |
| 2024 | Wv University Foundation Morgantown, WV | U | $7,166 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH - GENERAL | 202522409349101302 |
| 2024 | Children's Home Society of Wv Charleston, WV | D | $7,166 | paid | CHILD SERVICES - GENERAL | 202522409349101302 |
| 2024 | Brooke County Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $6,982 | paid | PUBLIC ASSISTANCE - GENERAL | 202522409349101302 |
| 2023 | Trustees First Presbyterian Church of Wellsburg Wellsburg, WV | U | $25,467 | paid | RELIGION - GENERAL USE | 202441199349100204 |
| 2023 | Brooke County Public Library Wellsburg, WV | U | $21,222 | paid | SUPPORT ACTIVITIES OF THE | 202441199349100204 |
| 2023 | Brooke County Easter Seal Wellsburg, WV | C | $16,978 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH / CHILD | 202441199349100204 |
| 2023 | Wv University Foundation Morgantown, WV | U | $8,489 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH - GENERAL | 202441199349100204 |
| 2023 | Children's Home Society of Wv Charleston, WV | D | $8,489 | paid | CHILD SERVICES - GENERAL | 202441199349100204 |
| 2023 | Brooke County Salvation Army Wellsburg, WV | D | $4,244 | paid | PUBLIC ASSISTANCE - GENERAL | 202441199349100204 |
| 2022 | Trustees First Presbyterian Church of Wellsburg Wellsburg, WV | U | $23,459 | paid | RELIGION - GENERAL USE | 202321379349100807 |
| 2022 | Brooke County Public Library Wellsburg, WV | U | $19,549 | paid | SUPPORT ACTIVITIES OF THE | 202321379349100807 |
| 2022 | Brooke County Easter Seal Wellsburg, WV | C | $15,639 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH / CHILD | 202321379349100807 |
| 2022 | Children's Home Society of Wv Charleston, WV | D | $7,820 | paid | CHILD SERVICES - GENERAL | 202321379349100807 |
| 2022 | Wv University Foundation Morgantown, WV | U | $7,820 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH - GENERAL | 202321379349100807 |
| 2022 | Brooke County Salvation Army Wellsburg, WV | D | $3,910 | paid | PUBLIC ASSISTANCE - GENERAL | 202321379349100807 |
| 2021 | Trustees First Presbyterian Church of Wellsburg Wellsburg, WV | U | $23,625 | paid | RELIGION - GENERAL USE | 202212119349100201 |
| 2021 | Brooke County Public Library Wellsburg, WV | U | $19,688 | paid | SUPPORT ACTIVITIES OF THE | 202212119349100201 |
| 2021 | Brooke County Easter Seal Wellsburg, WV | C | $15,750 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH / CHILD | 202212119349100201 |
| 2021 | Wv University Foundation Morgantown, WV | U | $7,875 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH - GENERAL | 202212119349100201 |
| 2021 | Children's Home Society of Wv Charleston, WV | D | $7,875 | paid | CHILD SERVICES - GENERAL | 202212119349100201 |
| 2021 | Brooke County Salvation Army Wellsburg, WV | D | $3,938 | paid | PUBLIC ASSISTANCE - GENERAL | 202212119349100201 |
| 2020 | Trustees First Presbyterian Church of Wellsburg Wellsburg, WV | U | $20,282 | paid | RELIGION - GENERAL USE | 202121339349102332 |
| 2020 | Brooke County Public Library Wellsburg, WV | U | $16,902 | paid | SUPPORT ACTIVITIES OF THE | 202121339349102332 |
| 2020 | Brooke County Easter Seal Wellsburg, WV | C | $8,793 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH / CHILD | 202121339349102332 |
| 2020 | Brooke County Salvation Army Wellsburg, WV | D | $8,108 | paid | PUBLIC ASSISTANCE - GENERAL | 202121339349102332 |
| 2020 | Children's Home Society of Wv Charleston, WV | D | $6,761 | paid | CHILD SERVICES - GENERAL | 202121339349102332 |
| 2020 | Wv University Foundation Morgantown, WV | U | $6,761 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH - GENERAL | 202121339349102332 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522409349101302 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441199349100204 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321379349100807 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202212119349100201 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121339349102332 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/556118512.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.