funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Will Melet Trust Fbo Wvu Foundation Xxxxx7000

EIN 55-6127664 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Will Melet Trust Fbo Wvu Foundation Xxxxx7000 of Chicago, IL (EIN 55-6127664) reported 7 grants paid totaling $188,147 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$188,147

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$27,333
20201$26,872
20211$24,972
20221$26,832
20231$29,907
20241$26,137
20251$26,094

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Will Melet Trust Fbo Wvu Foundation Xxxxx7000, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
West Virginia University Foundation 55-6017181BMorgantown, WV7$188,1472025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Will Melet Trust Fbo Wvu Foundation Xxxxx7000
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$26,094paidGENERAL202512519349100906
2024West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$26,137paidGENERAL202422509349101007
2023West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$29,907paidGENERAL202332789349100813
2022West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$26,832paidGENERAL202202799349101205
2021West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$24,972paidGENERAL202132799349101203
2020West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$26,872paidGENERAL202032529349100353
2019West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$27,333paidGENERAL201902779349100310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202512519349100906
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202422509349101007
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202332789349100813
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202202799349101205
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202132799349101203
990PF20202020-05-31not stated2019v5.0202032529349100353
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201902779349100310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/556127664.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.