funder-graph

FundersWV

Grants paid by The Hamlin Jaeger and Massina Charitable Foundation

EIN 55-6627417 · Wheeling, WV · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T50

The Hamlin Jaeger and Massina Charitable Foundation of Wheeling, WV (EIN 55-6627417) reported 32 grants paid totaling $115,352 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$115,352

32 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201810$115,352
201911$0
202011$0

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Hamlin Jaeger and Massina Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Reynolds Memorial Hospital 55-0355045AGlen Dale, WV3$38,4512020
Seeing Hand Association 55-0284240AWheeling, WV3$8,5452020
Glen Dale United Methodist Church 55-0481759AGlen Dale, WV3$8,5452020
Crystal Cathedral 95-2651592AGarden Grove, CA3$8,5452020
Diocese of Wheeling-Charleston 55-0357023AWheeling, WV3$8,5452020
Ohio Valley Health Services 55-0615693AWheeling, WV5$8,5452020
Short Creek United Methodist Church 55-0672755AWheeling, WV3$8,5442020
Wheeling Health Right Inc 31-1149085AWheeling, WV3$8,5442020
Warwood Christian Church 55-6000912AWheeling, WV3$8,5442020
Soup Kitchen of Greater Wheeling 55-0609285AWheeling, WV3$8,5442020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Hamlin Jaeger and Massina Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Wheeling Health Right Inc Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.202110639349301001
2020Seeing Hand Association Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110639349301001
2020River Valley Health Foundation Inc Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110639349301001
2020Soup Kitchen of Greater Wheeling Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.202110639349301001
2020Glen Dale United Methodist Church Glen Dale, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONSGENERAL OPERATIONS202110639349301001
2020Ohio Valley Health Services Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110639349301001
2020Diocese of Wheeling-Charleston Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110639349301001
2020Short Creek United Methodist Church Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.202110639349301001
2020Warwood Christian Church Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.202110639349301001
2020Reynolds Memorial Hospital Glen Dale, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONSGENERAL OPERATIONS.202110639349301001
2020Crystal Cathedral Garden Grove, CAA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202110639349301001
2019Soup Kitchen of Greater Wheeling Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.202031429349300523
2019Wheeling Health Right Inc Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.202031429349300523
2019River Valley Health Foundation Inc Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202031429349300523
2019Warwood Christian Church Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.202031429349300523
2019Diocese of Wheeling-Charleston Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202031429349300523
2019Seeing Hand Association Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202031429349300523
2019Short Creek United Methodist Church Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.202031429349300523
2019Reynolds Memorial Hospital Glen Dale, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONSGENERAL OPERATIONS.202031429349300523
2019Crystal Cathedral Garden Grove, CAA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202031429349300523
2019Glen Dale United Methodist Church Glen Dale, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONSGENERAL OPERATIONS202031429349300523
2019Ohio Valley Health Services Wheeling, WVA$0paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202031429349300523
2018Reynolds Memorial Hospital Glen Dale, WVA$38,451paidGENERAL OPERATIONSGENERAL OPERATIONS.201931209349301603
2018Diocese of Wheeling-Charleston Wheeling, WVA$8,545paidGENERAL OPERATIONS201931209349301603
2018Glen Dale United Methodist Church Glen Dale, WVA$8,545paidGENERAL OPERATIONSGENERAL OPERATIONS201931209349301603
2018Ohio Valley Health Services Wheeling, WVA$8,545paidGENERAL OPERATIONS201931209349301603
2018Seeing Hand Association Wheeling, WVA$8,545paidGENERAL OPERATIONS201931209349301603
2018Crystal Cathedral Garden Grove, CAA$8,545paidGENERAL OPERATIONS201931209349301603
2018Wheeling Health Right Inc Wheeling, WVA$8,544paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.201931209349301603
2018Short Creek United Methodist Church Wheeling, WVA$8,544paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.201931209349301603
2018Soup Kitchen of Greater Wheeling Wheeling, WVA$8,544paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.201931209349301603
2018Warwood Christian Church Wheeling, WVA$8,544paidGENERAL OPERATIONS.201931209349301603

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110639349301001
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031429349300523
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931209349301603

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/556627417.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.