funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Ncha Inc

EIN 56-0641290 · Cary, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Ncha Inc of Cary, NC (EIN 56-0641290) reported 5 grants paid totaling $129,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$129,000

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$129,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Ncha Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Education Now 20-5625322ARaleigh, NC1$35,0002020
Alliance for Balanced Government 84-2847020ALillington, NC1$35,0002020
Carolina Leadership Coalition 81-2595702ARaleigh, NC1$35,0002020
Watson Leadership Development Foundation 81-2553349AChapel Hill, NC1$14,0002020
North Carolina Institute of Medicine 56-1506066AMorrisville, NC1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ncha Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Carolina Leadership Coalition Raleigh, NCA$35,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202132819349300143
2020Alliance for Balanced Government Lillington, NCA$35,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202132819349300143
2020Education Now Raleigh, NCA$35,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202132819349300143
2020Watson Leadership Development Foundation Chapel Hill, NCA$14,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202132819349300143
2020North Carolina Institute of Medicine Morrisville, NCA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202132819349300143

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132819349300143

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/560641290.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.