funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Rotary Club of Charlotte Nc Inc

EIN 56-0667402 · Charlotte, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary Club of Charlotte Nc Inc of Charlotte, NC (EIN 56-0667402) reported 7 grants paid totaling $96,130 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$96,130

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$58,421
20193$25,709
20201$12,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Charlotte Nc Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rotary Foundation 36-3245072AChicago, IL4$44,0002020
Ayso 95-6205398ACharlotte, NC1$38,4212018
Advent Luthern Church 56-1182420ACharlotte, NC1$7,2342019
Nc Education Fund 56-1492826ARaleigh, NC1$6,4752019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary Club of Charlotte Nc Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Rotary Foundation Chicago, ILA$12,000paidPOLIO ERADICATION202121359349302452
2019Rotary Foundation Chicago, ILA$12,000paidPOLIO ERADICATION202010209349300701
2019Advent Luthern Church Charlotte, NCA$7,234paidPeru Mission202010209349300701
2019Nc Education Fund Raleigh, NCA$6,475paidHurricane Florence relief202010209349300701
2018Ayso Charlotte, NCA$38,421paidSOCCER PROGRAM201940579349300949
2018Rotary Foundation Chicago, ILA$12,000paidPOLIO ERADICATION201940579349300949
2018Rotary Foundation Woburn, MAA$8,000paidGENERAL PURPOSE201940579349300949

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121359349302452
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010209349300701
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201940579349300949

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/560667402.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.