Grants paid by St Peters Hospital Foundation Inc
EIN 56-0669373 · Charlotte, NC · Form 990, Schedule I
St Peters Hospital Foundation Inc of Charlotte, NC (EIN 56-0669373) reported 19 grants paid totaling $382,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$382,000
19 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $85,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $108,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $107,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $82,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from St Peters Hospital Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samaritan House Inc 83-0378196 | A | Charlotte, NC | 4 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| Care Ring Inc 56-0621073 | A | Charlotte, NC | 4 | $85,000 | 2024 |
| Supportive Housing Communities Inc 58-2067479 | A | Charlotte, NC | 4 | $67,000 | 2024 |
| Matthews Free Medical Clinic 51-0468874 | A | Matthews, NC | 2 | $45,000 | 2023 |
| Charlotte Community Health Clinic Inc 56-2274174 | A | Charlotte, NC | 3 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Nc Med Assist 56-2018957 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Camino Health Center 56-2015959 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Samaritan House Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202503169349307885 |
| 2024 | Care Ring Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $25,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202503169349307885 |
| 2024 | Charlotte Community Health Clinic Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $15,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202503169349307885 |
| 2024 | Supportive Housing Communities Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $12,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202503169349307885 |
| 2023 | Samaritan House Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202403119349303425 |
| 2023 | Care Ring Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $25,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202403119349303425 |
| 2023 | Matthews Free Medical Clinic Matthews, NC | A | $25,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202403119349303425 |
| 2023 | Charlotte Community Health Clinic Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $15,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202403119349303425 |
| 2023 | Supportive Housing Communities Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $12,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202403119349303425 |
| 2022 | Samaritan House Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202343179349310054 |
| 2022 | Matthews Free Medical Clinic Matthews, NC | A | $20,000 | paid | AID IDIGENT | 202343179349310054 |
| 2022 | Care Ring Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $20,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202343179349310054 |
| 2022 | Supportive Housing Communities Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $18,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202343179349310054 |
| 2022 | Camino Health Center Charlotte, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202343179349310054 |
| 2022 | Charlotte Community Health Clinic Inc Charlotte, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202343179349310054 |
| 2020 | Samaritan House Charlotte, NC | A | $30,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202123149349301647 |
| 2020 | Supportive Housing Charlotte, NC | A | $25,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202123149349301647 |
| 2020 | Nc Med Assist Charlotte, NC | A | $15,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202123149349301647 |
| 2020 | Care Ring Charlotte, NC | A | $15,000 | paid | AID INDIGENT | 202123149349301647 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503169349307885 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403119349303425 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343179349310054 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123149349301647 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/560669373.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.