funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by The Volunteers at Wakemed Raleigh Campus

EIN 56-0749114 · Raleigh, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E227

The Volunteers at Wakemed Raleigh Campus of Raleigh, NC (EIN 56-0749114) reported 4 grants paid totaling $151,995 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$151,995

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$21,460
20211$14,429
20221$52,691
20231$63,415

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Volunteers at Wakemed Raleigh Campus, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wakemed 56-6017737ARaleigh, NC4$151,9952023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Volunteers at Wakemed Raleigh Campus
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Wakemed Raleigh, NCA$63,415paidENHANCE CARE AT WAKEMED202442289349303774
2022Wakemed Raleigh, NCA$52,691paidENHANCE CARE AT WAKEMED202322279349305032
2021Wakemed Raleigh, NCA$14,429paidEnhance care at WakeMed202242279349302839
2020Wakemed Raleigh, NCA$21,460 + $14,460 non-cashpaidEnhance care at WakeMed202112239349301026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202442289349303774
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202322279349305032
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202242279349302839
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202112239349301026

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/560749114.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.