funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Kappa Delta Sorority - Gamma Sigma East Carolina University

EIN 56-0815498 · Greenville, NC · Form 990, Schedule I

Kappa Delta Sorority - Gamma Sigma East Carolina University of Greenville, NC (EIN 56-0815498) reported 3 grants paid totaling $37,351 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$37,351

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$24,309
20231$5,542
20241$7,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kappa Delta Sorority - Gamma Sigma East Carolina University, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tedi Bear Advocacy CenterUGreenville, NC3$37,3512024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kappa Delta Sorority - Gamma Sigma East Carolina University
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Tedi Bear Advocacy Center Greenville, NCU$7,500paid202413399349301021
2023Tedi Bear Advocacy Center Greenville, NCU$5,542paid202343119349300029
2019Tedi Bear Advocacy Center Greenville, NCU$24,309paid201942919349300424

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202413399349301021
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343119349300029
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201942919349300424

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/560815498.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.