Grants paid by Bell House Inc
EIN 56-1145963 · NC · Form 990, Schedule I
Bell House Inc of NC (EIN 56-1145963) reported 7 grants paid totaling $320,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$320,000
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 7 | $320,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Bell House Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Aging Network North Carolina 33-1145536 | A | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $90,000 | 2019 |
| Rotary Club of Greensboro Foundation 56-2046035 | A | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $75,000 | 2019 |
| Handycapable Network 20-3793171 | A | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $75,000 | 2019 |
| Peacehaven Farm Inc 26-1388416 | A | Whitsett, NC | 1 | $50,000 | 2019 |
| Cone Health 58-1588823 | A | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 |
| Greensboro Aquatic Center | U | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Partnership Homes Inc 56-2071035 | A | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Creative Aging Network North Carolina Greensboro, NC | A | $90,000 + $697,046 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202000419349301030 |
| 2019 | Handycapable Network Greensboro, NC | A | $75,000 + $697,046 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202000419349301030 |
| 2019 | Rotary Club of Greensboro Foundation Greensboro, NC | A | $75,000 | paid | DESIGNATED FOR THE ROTARY CAROUSEL | 202000419349301030 |
| 2019 | Peacehaven Farm Inc Whitsett, NC | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202000419349301030 |
| 2019 | Cone Health Greensboro, NC | A | $15,000 | paid | DESIGNATED FOR THE PEDIATRIC COMPLEX CARE PROGRAM FUND | 202000419349301030 |
| 2019 | Greensboro Aquatic Center Greensboro, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202000419349301030 |
| 2019 | Partnership Homes Inc Greensboro, NC | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202000419349301030 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000419349301030 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/561145963.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.